2022 National Merit Semifinalists List By State [DOWNLOAD]

2022 National Merit Semifinalists List By State [DOWNLOAD]

2022 National Merit Semifinalists List By State [DOWNLOAD]. The long-awaited National Merit Semifinalist list 2022 and that of the Finalist List 2022 of the National Merit Scholarship Program has been released. National Merit Scholarship is to be taken in different states in United States. Kamerpower.com

The National Merit Scholarship Program is designed for High School Students in the United States of America. Students enter the Competition  with their Preliminary SAT/National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test (PSAT/NMSQT). Names of students whose PSAT scores are high enough can keep them in the race for the scholarship award.

National merit scholarship 2023 - 2022 National Merit Semifinalists List By State [DOWNLOAD]

Scholarship Worth

The finalists and semifinalists of the National Merit Scholarship will receive benefits which accrue up to $2,500 to finance their studies or a merit scholarship sponsored by a college or corporation.

Commended Students

September annually, about 50,000 high School Students with a High Score on the PSAT/NMSQT  receive a call up later of Commendation. This is done to recognize their outstanding performance. Commended Students are named on the basis of a nationally applied Selection Index score that may vary from year to year and is typically below the level required for participants to be named Semifinalists in their respective states.

2022 National Merit Semifinalists List By State [DOWNLOAD]

What PSAT score is National Merit 2022 California?

The Commended cutoff is 207.

Which high school has the most National Merit Scholars?

The prestigious American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus. A combined total of 77 seniors were named National Merit Semifinalists out of the 16,000 Semifinalists in the 67th annual National Merit Scholarship Program.

How many National Merit semifinalists are there?

About 16,000 of the 50,000 are recognized as National Merit Semifinalists in this process. The Selection Index qualifying scores for Semifinalist standing vary from state to state and from year to year.

Is National Merit finalist a big deal?

You can expect an award of anywhere to $2000-8000, with many of the awards being a one-time scholarship of $2500. When a private college education costs in excess of $200,000, National Merit is not enough to make a big dent.

Semifinalists 2022 – National merit scholarship 

In early September, about 16,000 students, or approximately one-third of the 50,000 high scorers, are notified that they have qualified as Semifinalists. To ensure that academically talented young people from all parts of the United States are included in this talent pool, Semifinalists are designated on a state-representational basis. Semifinalists are the highest scoring entrants in each state. Qualifying scores vary from state to state and from year to year, but the scores of all Semifinalists are extremely high.

Eligibility for National Merit Semifinalist 2022

The selection was made following scores emanating from the last fall’s Preliminary SAT/National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test. About 1.6 million high school juniors sat for the Exams and only 16,000 emerged

National Merit Finalists 2022

High school principals are notified and provided with a certificate to present to each Finalist.

Criteria for Selecting a Winner for the National Merit Scholarship 2022

All winners of Merit Scholarship awards are chosen from the Finalist group based on their abilities, skills, and accomplishments- without regard to gender, race, ethnic origin, or religious preference. A variety of information is available for NMSC selectors to evaluate: the Finalist’s academic record, information about the school’s curricula and grading system, two sets of test scores, the high school official’s written recommendation, information about the student’s activities, and leadership, and the Finalist’s own essay.

List of National Merit Semifinalist 2022 by states in PDF here:

List will be updated by the 2nd week of September with that of that 2022. The list of all students who qualified for the semifinalist can be downloaded here right away. 

This is the list of Bay Area semifinalists:

ALAMEDA
Alameda Science and Technology Institute
Fu, Chixue

ALBANY
Albany High School
Higgins, Cara X.
Judge, John N.
Kearney, Milo
Porras, Natalia Y.
Xing, Albert
Zhong, Evan
Zhong, Yunfan. 

ATHERTON
Menlo – Atherton High School
Chew, Hannah T.
Hanna, Cecilia
Kulshresta, Misha C.
Lau, Mason
McDonnell, Lauren P.
Quinlan, Anna E.
Shanker, Devan S.

Menlo School
Chiruvolu, Jay S.
Hilderbrand, Natalie
Kafayi, Kevin D.
Kalaw, Adrian C.
Li, May
Li, Walter E.
Liu, Vivian
Ross, Alejandro D.
Sahai, Arushi
Thomases, Alexa B.
Vercruysse, Alec F.
Woodside, Thomas M.
Zhang, Ethan

Sacred Heart Preparatory School.
Caceres, Antonio M.
Heafey, Matthew R.
Rizvi, Rayan H.
Tuomala, Bridget Q

BELMONT
Carlmont High School
Atkin, Michael J.
Balster, Benjamin
Brown, Nicholas
Huh, Laurena
Jiang, Rebecca
Jung, Maxwell G.
Nie, Joanne
Shapiro, Andrey
Notre Dame
Pan, Wenqi

BENICIA
Benicia High School
Graves, Briland E

BERKELEY
Berkeley High School
Ball-Burack, Noah L.
Blankespoor, Sarah E.
Bojdak-Yates, Itai S.
Fa-Kaji, Gemma
Frye, Maren S.
Ghosal, Gaurav R.
Hendrikse Liu, Maxime
Teigen, Kyra

BRENTWOOD
Heritage High School
Sison, Gabriel A.

BURLINGAME
Burlingame High School
Cummings, Andrew G.
Kennedy, Allison H.
Lai, Ethan W.
Mohr, Katherine G.
Park, Junha

CAMPBELL
Westmont High School
Sechen, Daniela B.\

CASTRO VALLEY
Castro Valley High School
Wang, EdwardZhuze, Kirill

Homeschool
Henneker, Lucy H.

CONCORD
De La Salle High School
Cumbelich, William J.

CUPERTINO
Cupertino High School
Attaluri, Nithya S.
Chang, Helen S.
Fan, Emily J.
Glawitsch, Alexis
Heap, William E.
Kim, Jimin
Krishnamurthy, Sahana
Lacy, Jade J.
Nair, Gokul S.
Poon, Timothy C.
Qin, Crystal L.
Rahman, Abrar F.
Rassieur, Leo W.
Shao, Siting
Subramanian, Avinash
Wang, Ralph
Wu, Casper

Homestead High School
Bronicki, Nadav
Chen, Michael
Cheng, Eric
Chua, Zhi-Ying
DeAnda, Daniel C.
Dias, Shaylan M.
Edwards, James C.
Feng, Gilbert R
Gao, Trinity
Ghosh, Rohit
Hao, Anke
Ikeya, Megan M.
Iyer, Neharika
Jayadeep, Aishwarya
Kattuparambil, Abhishek B.
Khosla, Mira A.
Lei, William S.
Ma, Jeffrey
McAllister, David R.
Thurm, Noah J.
Wu, Ken O.
Yamakawa, Pasqualle S.
Yu, Xinqi
Zhang, Jessica
Zhong, Jannie

Monta Vista High School
Amara, Rahul V.
Arora, Radha
Bharadwaj, Shreyas K.
Bhatt, Ravi
Bhoj, Praneet
Chang, Claire E.
Cheerla, Anika
Chen, Brenna J.
Chen, Sophia
Chi, Kenneth S.
Chodavarapu, Sarvagnya R.
Chuppala, Rithvik R.
Datta, Gaurav
Feng, Sarah E.
Ganesh, Akhilan N.
Gong, Cynthia Z.
Gong, Jeffrey C.
Guo, Ethan Y.
Han, Cathy
Heo, Danielle
Hom, Cynthia H.
Hong, Joshua
Kamarshi, Vivek V.
Karandikar, Rhea
Karivaradasamy, Divya
Kavoori, Ishaan H.
Ketavarapu, Mythili
Krishnapura, Ananya R.
Lee, Jessica
Lee, Shawn J.
Lin, Ashley
Lin, Cathie
Ma, Brandon C.
Manikkoth, Mehreen
McNelis, Irene M.
Narayana, Shriniketh
Nie, Jacob H.
Park, Matthew H.
Rajaram, Sidharth S.
Rosenthal, Carl
Sarkar, Nandini
Shah, Urvi T.
Sodem, Vishal
Sreedhar, Rohan
Thakuria, Shruti
Thontakudi, Anjali
Tien, Jeremy
Vora, Meet R.
Wang, Eric R.
Wang, Jim
Wu, Andrew
Wu, David S.

DANVILLE
Athenian School
Corr, Rose
Plunkett, Cailin S.

Monte Vista High School
Abravanel, Megan E.
Bairaboina, Sourish
Chan, Bernard S.
Fang, Raymond
Harding, Kathryn
Kim, Kenneth S.
Kim, Melanie M.
Lim, Su Min
Little, Wesley
Vavra, Madeline H.

San Ramon Valley High School
Boatwright, Amelia E.
Jih-Schiff, Ava E.
Shi, Kathy
Tavella, Katherine A.
Zhang, Andrew E.

DUBLIN
Dublin High School
Chopra, Manan
Deivaprakash, Aaron
Harpanhalli, Neha
Jiang, Kevin Y.
Kavalipati, Archishma S.
Kedia, Priyanka
Koh, Christy W.
Kulkarni, Yash S.
Lenka, Rishabh
Liu, Jennifer
Madhusudan, Nahusha
Manthana, Rishik
Pajjuri, Mallika
Rao, Ivan
So, John Ian R.
Tian, Jeffrey
Wong, Alice J.
Wu, Sarah S.
Zhu, Michael B

FREMONT
American High School
Anantharaman, Vishal
Athreya, Tejal
Cao, David M.
Chen, Jeffrey L.
Chen, Melody F.
Chou, Pallas
Doan, Tung
Jagad, Sahil
Jhaveri, Varij
Kale, Gaurav N.
Katiyar, Puloma
Korimilli, Mythili S.
Kumar, Manasi
Mehta, Saagar A.
Ng, Ulysses
Patel, Shivam
Shan, Ingrid K.
Singh, Jaiveer
Solanki, Aarushi
Swaminathan, Rahul
Vaidya, Ananya K.
Yang, Timothy A.

Circle of Independent Learning Charter School
Rema, Deepti S.

Homeschool
Ngotiaoco, Joshua

Irvington High School
Ali, Mehdi
Bhat, Amit M.
Cheah, Sean Y.
Chiu, Jeffrey K.
Fan, Sherry
Ganguli, Reetam
Ho, Desiree
Huang, Kerry
Lad, Rishik D.
Lee, Jessica B.
Lee, Ryan H.
Lei, Catherine K.
Li, Victor
Lin, Aaron H.
Liu, Vicki
Liu, Vivian
Mairal, Shruteek A.
Mao, Kevin
Pandit, Bilal
Phan, Alyssa T.
Rao, Anikait
Rathod, Aditya G.
Sanghvi, Isha
Shoroff, Anvitha
Skala, Stephen J.
Srivastava, Roshni
Vajragiri, Shreya
Vichare, Aditi M.
Wang, Brian C.
Wang, Jaime J.
Wu, Kareena M.
Yang, Tianhui
Zhu, Alexander Y.

Related Post

Mission San Jose High School
Ahmed, Sulaiman
Banerjee, Samir
Chen, Amy G.
Chen, Andrew R.
Chen, Kimberly H.
Chen, Meichen
Chen, Thomas S.
Chong, Richard
Feng, Benjamin B.
Guo, Katherine
Gupta, Aarushi
Gupta, Arunav
Huang, Delvin
Iyer, Rahul S.
Jain, Samir K.
Jonnalagadda, Keya
Kalucha, Kanav A.
Kasad, Rukshad M.
Khano, Jonathan E.
Ko, Jonathan
Kochar, Shreya H.
Lightstone, Thalia L.
Lin, Drake
Luu, Alisa P.
Mathuria, Ashni M.
Miao, Jia
Pan, Christopher Y.
Panjwani, Shayan
Patnaik, Anshuman
Pillain, Aadhithya
Prabhakar, Apurv
Ray, Ronuk
Ren, Michael X.
Sagi, Nitin R.
Sant, Amit A.
Shi, Larry
Srinivasan, Shreya
Sui, Selena W.
Tran, Chiron T.
Wang, Andrew H.
Wang, Ashley W.
Wang, Mingjia
Wen, Alan
Wong, Ethan A.
Wu, Anna D.
Xing, Enya
Xu, Vicki
Yang, Jessie H.
Yeung, Jacob J.
Yu, Austin
Yu, Maggie J.
Zeng, Alan
Zhao, Maggie
Zheng, Nathan Q.
Zhou, Anthony Y.
Zhu, Erin

Washington High School
Jain, Harshil S.
Jain, Sanskriti
Makhratchev, Alexander K.
Moyya, Harsha
Ngo, Jarod Y.
Singh, Parul
Sugnani, Angad

GILROY
Dr. T.J. Owens Gilroy Early College Academy 
Apte, Alan
Dinh, Andrew K.
Melton, Samantha B.
Wong, Darice A.

HALF MOON BAY
Half Moon Bay High School
Lichtenberg, John P.
Southern, Lani M.

HILLSBOROUGH
Crystal Springs Uplands School
Chang, Justin T.
Desai, Meera C.
Heller, Natalie N.
Hora, Benjamin C.
Huang, Caroline I.
Huskins, John C.
Jiang, Alice J.
Lim, Justin P.
Rehman, Ella B.
Schroeder, Lilly S.
Shannon, Luke T.
Zhang, Amy L

LAFAYETTE
Acalanes High School
Kirsch, Brian D.
Lewis, Aidan E.
Martin-Holder, Paige L.

LARKSPUR
Redwood High School
Chaver, Rivca S.
Dachtler, Gregory D.
Poduval, Achinthya S.
Von Klark, Lex

LIVERMORE
Granada High School
Larson, Matthew A.
Lau, Andrew S.
Myers, Sydney K.
Patra, Nikita
Smith, Colby R.
Zhuang, Ashley Y.

Livermore High School
D’Souza, Indira A.
Nandamuri, Praneeth.

MILLBRAE
Mills High School
Chan, Kelly M.
Ding, Eric H.
Shen, Joe F.

MILPITAS
Milpitas High School
Brahmbhatt, Anvi A.
Chen, Ashley
de Guzman, Eric Gabriel M.
Deng, Junyu
Devictor, Antoine B.
Tai, Josephine
Yan, Lisa

MONTEREY
Monterey High School
Hickman, Pavel
York School
Shi, Alexander H

MORAGA
Campolindo High School
Derksen, Adriana N.
Hinchliff, Isabel
Kodali, Prudhvi
Kong, Alexander S.
Poon, Gabriel A.
West, Sofia E.
Yuan, Xueyun

MORGAN HILL
Oakwood School
Zhao, Eric

MOUNTAIN VIEW
Mountain View High School
Chen, Coral
Daetz, Andrew P.
Foy, Annemarie B.
Jaffer, Zain
Lee, Brandon S.
Magee, Liam
Nam, Danielle
Ostrowski, Rachel P.
Reay, Colin
Thvar, Tejas S.
St. Francis High School
Amarnath, Tarun
Dukkipati, Haripriya S.
Feng, Alina S.
Hasteer, Divija
Huang, Olivia J.
Jain, Sahana
Lu, Brian L.
Malladi, Bhargav S.
Menezes, Tanya L.
Mittal, Rohit R.
Mukund, Valmic S.
Namineni, Sarayu
Pandhigunta, Kaanthi C.
Peterson, James Z.
Shen, Andrew A.
Su, Annabel
Tashjian, Jennifer A.
Wu, Bryan Y.
Xu, Patrick D.
Yang, Sean A.

NAPA
Justin-Siena High School
Bowman-Davis, Jordan K.
Hyde, Mary C.

NOVATO
Novato High School
Muriithi, Jude K.
San Marin High School
Colenbrander, Tyler K.
Katewa, Aditya S.

OAKLAND
College Preparatory School
Bhasin, Sarabjot S.
Franklin, Daniel Z.
Jia, Stanley
Park, Benjamin
Shin, Mary E.
Xiao, Daniel Z.
Head Royce School
Camp, Lee L.
Hartigan-O’Connor, Eamon J.
Rossi, Nicolas C.
Soltz, Joshua H.
Ushizima Sabino, Iris
Xenakis, William M.
Homeschool
Green, Ruben A.
Bishop O’Dowd High School
Connolly, Colm C.
Odeste, Sofia C.
Oakland School for the Arts
Sanford-Eckhaus, Mollie G.
Oakland Technical High School
Ahlers, Nicholas
Saba, Dahlia H.
Strayer, Oriane F.

ORINDA
Miramonte High School
Chen, Alexander J.
Deng, David
Khim, Eugene
Lee, Elaine Y.
Louie, Garrett K.
Lucas, Daniel E.

PALO ALTO
Castilleja High School
Akeley, Scarlett
Bhanot, Priya
Fearon, Katherine H.
Ho, Leigh
Khouri, Annika S.
Mak, Rebecca C.
Nevle Levoy, Sophia R.
Spencer, Lia L.
Triantis, Calista D.
Henry M. Gunn High School
Aspegren, Olivia T.
Borkar, Mihir
Cai, Rachel X.
Chang, Bryan
Cheng, Sophia
Chiang, Sophia H.
Epstein, Eric R.
Fang, Michelle L.
Hou, Karly
Huang, Kristie
Ji, Roger
Kessler, Abigail
Kim, Hannah
Kim, Youngju J.
Leonard, Sarah A.
Li, Alvin K.
Li, Megan D.
Li, Peter S.
Liao, Benjamin C.
Liu, Cherie
Prabhakar, Arjun K.
Sankar, Rishi R.
Tan, Bryan X.
Zhao, Andrew J.
Kehillah Jewish High School
Cheskin, Joy S.
Palo Alto High School
Adamson, Nicole C.
Almogy, Itai B.
Anderson, Prashanti A.
Baldonado, Evan N.
Callan, Ashlyn A.
Douglas, Zoe A.
Foster, David J.
Frahn, Harrison R.
Govil, Neha
Gupta, Ayush S.
Hitchings, Ashley S.
Ho, Leyton J.
Ho, Natalie
Huang, Benjamin
Jhaveri, Soumya P.
Jin, Daniel
Li, Bridget J.
Li, Janet S.
McNealis, Nisha
Meng, Julie L.
Mou, Allison Y.
Patwardhan, Nishant C.
Ramrakhiani, Nathan S.
Seshadri, Kaushik
Srivastava, Ujwal
Wagner, Warren D.
Wang, Emily Y.
Wang, Maurice
Winefeld, Gila
Yan, Calvin
Yeung, Neil Y.

PETALUMA
Casa Grande High School
Kompalli, Shreyas

PIEDMONT
Piedmont High School
Lee, Ella J.
Sigal, Benjamin F.

PLEASANT HILL
College Park High School
Kastell, Nathan R.

PLEASANTON
Amador Valley High School
Aavula, Manas
Abhijit, Siddhant
Bilkic, Nikolina N.
Chawla, Esha
Chen, Sandra
Dougherty, Aidan A.
Hu, Patrick
Kanarsky, Timothy A.
Kandula, Purvaj
Katragadda, Kavya
Kumfert, Quincy L.
Kundur, Sruthi R.
Kurapati, Shanta
Lin, Aaron Y.
Liu, Benjamin K.
Miller, Amber
Nally, Christopher
Nath, Himshikha
Rekesh, Andrei T.
Shah, Rhea
Shan, Samrah
Shih, Justin Y.
Tandean, Sarah C.
Tu, Emil
Wu, Jeffrey G.
Ye, Jonathan J.
Foothill High School
Azhahiamanavalan, Archith
Biswal, Asim
Chen, Alex H.
Chui, Calvin H.
Hu, Erin Y.
Maddi, Akanksha
Padavala, Nikhil
Pawlak, Jacob
Prabhakar, Nisha
Ragu, Deepak
Ramalingam, Amritha
Rao, Varun S.
Wang, Michael
Zhang, Jasmine
Zhou, Winifred H.
Zhu, Genghe

REDWOOD CITY
Design Tech High School
Harsono, Ryan
Homeschool
John, Jennifer N.

RICHMOND
Homeschool
Hansen, Calder J.

SAN FRANCISCO
Ruth Asawa School of the Arts
Henderson, Cicely M.
Lick-Wilmerding High School
Bergson-Michelson, Tuvya B.
Corea Diaz, Abraham I.
DiSabato, Sophia M.
Harris, Nicholas G.
Sivolella, Alix B.
Lowell High School
Blenkinsop, Emma
Chen, Kristen
Chen, Zhenming
Dudley, Carson W.
Finn, Zinnia S.
Greenhill, Charlotte
Johnstone, Beck R.
Lawrence, Ian A.
Lee, Mabel G.
Nguy, Henry M.
Wu, Andy
Zhang, Arthur
Proof School
Cooper, Tristan Y.
Naik, Nandita S.
Sun, Lili E.
Sacred Heart Cathedral Preparatory
Blelloch, Jessica B.
dePenaloza, Jack K.
Dobson, Sawyer
Jew, Nathaniel K.
McCormack, Oisin
Streicker-Hirt, Eli A.
San Francisco University High School
Boyd, Lily B.
Chang, William F.
Della Cava, Nicholas C.
Hobart, Nicholas E.
Lim, Emilia
Tao, Micherice S.
Villasenor, Maya Claire B.
San Francisco Waldorf High School
Dreilinger, Flynn R.
Urban School
Salomon-Jacob, Kaleil S.
Singer, Ezekiel
Vahanvaty, Sophia M.

SAN JOSE
Basis Independent Silicon Valley
Baik, Brandon
Bhateja, Chethan A.
Bhateja, Jaydev N.
Feng, Ethan Y.
Ghai, Jasleen
Goranov, Mario G.
Gupta, Shiven
Ilkbahar, Kayra B.
Jain, Sahil
Jayaprakash, Nikhita
Jiang, Edrea Y.
Kapadia, Aniket P.
Lin, Ray
Mathur, Samrit
Prakash, Eva I.
Sadhwani, Simran
Seys, Alexander B.
Tsai, Lori M.
Wadekar, Abhiraam M.
Woo, Dennis
Yang, Krystal J.
Zhou, Beryl
Zhou, Jennifer S.
Bellarmine College Preparatory
Balakrishnan, Rishi
Ciby, Telvin T.
Clark, Samuel N.
Gaur, Shubhankar
Gottlieb, Kevin R.
Hom, Christopher M.
Kim, Daniel S.
Manja, Gautama S.
Menezes, Rishabh P.
Oh, Kevin J.
Phong, Jason K.
Pillai, Ashwin S.
Remmel, Ryan S.
Rengarajan, Abhishek
Sommerer, Samuel
Talur, Nihal
Tan, Kenneth W.
Tjanaka, Dylon M.
Tsai, Austin C.
Vergho, Tyler K.
Wong, Matthew K.
Yeddula, Rishab
Zhang, Lewis F.
Evergreen Valley High School
Duggirala, Niharika
Gu, William C.
Guo, Matthew
Kamath, Anirudh K.
Karumuri, Saketh J.
Kumarappan, Manasa
Le, Dan
Le, Tuan M.
Ma, Victor
Naphade, Sonali
Nguy, Jonathan
Raja, Neel R.
Sharma, Saarthak
Su, Jocelin
Tran, Tommy V.
Vempati, Abhinav K.
The Harker School
Alag, Ayush
Ayyar, Nishka
Bhamidipaty, Logan M.
Bloomquist, Robert J.
Broweleit, Joshua A.
Chang, Timothy
Chen, Christie
Duke, Pamela M.
Franz, Kai H.
Gonzales, Lilia K.
Guan, Rose R.
Hajjar, Matthew R.
Hosseini, Haris
Huchley, Amelia Z.
Kapadia, Krish B.
Kim, Jacob J.
Lincke, Noah S.
Lu, Enya C.
Lu, Leon
Manning, Joel A.
Menon, Jay R.
Nayyar, Puneet S.
Nowatzyk, Cedric T.
Panchapakesan, Rithvik
Pancholy, Ayush M.
Peng, Jerry Z.
Phalke, Meghna
Rajamani, Anika V.
Rammohan, Ashwin R.
Ravoor, Akshay
Reddy, Ashwi D.
Sayana, Ruhi
Shah, Keval A.
Shivakumar, Kaushik
Tallapragada, Neha
Tian, Katherine
Wang, Timothy J.
Wloka, Alexander E.
Xu, Connie L.
Yang, Helen
Young, Alexander
Yu, Alexander
Zhang, Katherine F.
Leigh High School
Han, David F.
Hong, Christopher J.
Jack, Tanner T.
Jeong, Ik Su
Lee, Jisu
Ryu, Jina
Siahaan, Sarianna M.
Leland High School
Battula, Rohan C.
Bhavanasi, Advaitha S.
Choi, Soohyun
Desai, Aryan M.
Garimella, Bhargavi
He, Edward S.
Huang, Elaine
Huang, Michelle
Jang, Jessica Y.
Juthani, Vasav K.
Kim, Jeff
Koonantavida, Rahul
Lee, Hannah
Li, Allison
Li, Yingnan A.
Lin, Jerry
Park, Edward
Ta, Megan V.
Zhou, Cynthia D.
Lynbrook High School
Chiu, Ian S.
Dhanda, Uday
Ding, Shannon
Fatehpuria, Anusha
Hasan, Mihir
Hwu, Catherine
Kim, Jong Ho
Kumar, Meghana
Li, Selina
Lillemark, Hansen J.
Liu, Jeff Z.
Lum, Michelle
Mao, Michael
Mohidekar, Shreyas A.
Pu, Leslie
Sinha, Mahima
Tai, Ian T.
Tian, Tiffany
Wang, Garret
Wang, Stanley
Wu, Alicia T.
Xu, Adam J.
Zhang, Emily
Zhang, Nathan
Archbishop Mitty High School
Abdulvahid, Rishab K.
Choi, Ethan
Gupta, Eshan
Jain, Alyssa N.
John Peter, Jubal J.
Karani, Trisha
Kim, Selina
Li, Brian
Otala, Tiina A.
Prince, Jennifer
Raman, Maya K.
Shaikh, Nabeel A.
Singh, Lakhan
Sun, Timon J.
Vamshidhar, Vedant A.
Varma, Roshni
Notre Dame High SChool
Chung, Cynthia V.
Kabir, Anisha
Madireddy, Sahithi
Wallace, Cassidy R.
Piedmont Hills High School
Liu, Emily S.
Ouyang, Anne
Shah, Aayushi
Son, Perry L.
Xiao, Sophia
Presentation High School
Rubinchik, Evelyn
Ta, Regina
Santa Teresa High School
Gonugunta, Isha
Silver Creek High School
Jones, Dean C.
Khoo, Desiree H.
To, Anthony P.
University Preparatory Academy
Chintala, Meghana
Kamm, Thomas G.
Lin, Scott J.
Tran, Rowan-James
Valley Christian High School
Baktha, Anisha
Basarkar, Rhea
Bellary, Sandhya
Dai, Matthew
Ho, Dave C.
Hsin, Sydney E.
Liang, Janise J.
Lin, Aaron J.
Mac, Anthony
Ngai, Nicholas
Rao, Tejas R.
Su, Gordon S.
Xue, Jonathan.

SAN LEANDRO
San Leandro High School
Lam, Lee D.

SANTA ROSA
Maria Carrillo High School
Haraszti, Alexandra J.
Luvishis, Eden L.
Pillai, Vishnu R.
Santa Rosa High School
Lin, Anwen
Zechowy, Mia P.

SARATOGA
Saratoga High School
Adunuthula, Nirav
Chen, Victor G.
Chu, Francesca L.
Fan, Elaine Y.
Garg, Ankur
Hong, Jamie
Ko, Ethan Y.
Li, Alexandra S.
Lim, Thomas
Liu, Victor Z.
Luk, Nathan C.
Ma, Carolyn
Munukutla, Sirisha
Rachamallu, Kiran
Rachepalli, Yashwanth N.
Raje, Arian S.
Ruemmler, Alex K.
Smith, Blake
Sun, Justin W.
Tang, Amy Q.
Vasudeva, Tanuj
Wang, Merrick
Wu, Catherine W.
Xu, Annie
Zhang, Michael S.

SUNNYVALE
Fremont High School
Brosnahan, Kellen M.
Shemy, Gahl
Yu, Dottie
The King’s Academy
Bergstedt, Kyle J.
Zhou, Alex H.

WALNUT CREEK
Las Lomas High School
Bear, Soren J.
Butcher, Isabella C.
Holland, Grant W.
Vallabhaneni, Harirajanya
Northgate High School
Van Uden, Adam M

WOODSIDE
Woodside High School
Hadidi, Alex E.
Pratt, Veronica
Ramsey, Clayton W.

SAN MATEO
Aragon High SChool
Liu, Albert Y.
Liu, Connie Y.
Nanda, Ajitesh
Tripathi, Anisha
Wong, Alexander J.
Zhang, Anna Y.
Hillsdale High School
Lewin-Koh, Elias O.
Lin, Charles J.
Sang, Rachel
Zhang, Eilleen
The Nueva School
Alfonsi, Peter G.
Chin, Audrey Y.
Cullen-Baratloo, Shaheen
Dittmar, Caleb M.
Johnson, Arun S.
Knight, Ethan H.
Lerner, Osher
McGraw, Kyle A.
Mills, Cooper S.
Sze, Aidan M.
Taylor, Jaden G.
Yan, Alex
San Mateo High School
Lo, Carina
Tennenhouse, Ilan
Yin, Patrick
Zhang, Kyle Z.

SAN RAFAEL
Marin Acaedmy
Hasson, Kathryn D.
Pawlak, Christopher J.
Warner, Jack T.
Terra Linda High School
Qiu, Anna

SAN RAMON
California High School
Anand, Pranav
Bi, Shirley Z.
Deo, Prachi S.
Gupta, Kush M.
Dougherty Valley High School
Bhakat, Tanaya
Boutaleb, Mohamed
Chen, Andy
Deng, Connie T.
Ganesan, Gayathri
Ganesh, Vishruti
Gomes, Ryan A.
Hassan, Sasha V.
Hu, Anson R.
Hung, Bella
Khau, Jeffrey
Kim, Bryan
Kim, Sherri
Kwun, Shinwho
Lai, Carolyn
Lee, Jason J.
Li, Alan H.
Li, Cindy Y.
Li, Kelly
Liu, Ryan R.
Lu, Michael
Maitra, Divija
Mantramurti, Pranay J.
Mittal, Shreysi
Murali, Ashwini
Nachuri, Srisai
Nanda, Ansh
Potdar, Yash M.
Rajesh, Singaravelavan
Rosenzweig, Alyssa A.
Sharma, Hemakshat
Sim, Caitlin H.
Somala, Siddharth R.
Sood, Ruchi
Steffkova, Martina B.
Tallapaneni, Pooja S.
Vadrevu, Abhijit
Valia, Ashna
Wang, Benita
Wang, Jeremy S.
Yang, Amanda
Zhang, Alvin J.
Zhang, Joy
Zhang, Max Y.
Homeschool
Yu, Megan Y.

SANTA CLARA
Adrian C. Wilcox High School
Dickson, Brendan S.
Dong, Claire

SANTA CRUZ
Santa Cruz High School
Bates, Gabriella
Greene, Lillian R.
Snook, Christopher B.

2022 National Merit Semifinalists List By State [DOWNLOAD]

Kamerpower: Kamerpower est un hub pour les étudiants, les demandeurs d'emploi et l'annuaire des bourses d'études. Le site fournit des informations informatives gratuites concernant les concours, des opportunités éducatives, Universités, Résultats, Jobs, Stages, Épreuves, Conseils etc, Le meilleur endroit informatif au Cameroun, l'Afrique et africains dans le monde entier.
Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked*