EGEM Ngaoundéré results 2021-2022: Level one Mineral Prospecting and Exploration Technologies

EGEM Ngaoundéré results 2021-2022.
REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON

PEACE – WORK – FATHERLAND.
MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION
DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY
ACCREDITATIONS AND QUALITY.

EGEM Ngaoundéré results 2021-2022: Level one Mineral Prospecting and Exploration Technologies concours EGEM de meiganga 2021-2022 Pétrole et Gaz, Génie Minier, Mines-Géologie.

COMMUNIQUE NO.1600/MINESUP/DAUQ du  19 OCT 2020.

To admit candidates into level one of the Mineral Prospecting and Exploration Technologies, Mining Engineering and Petroleum Production Programs of the School of Geology and Mining Engineering of the University of Ngaoundere, for 2020-2021 academic year. kamerpower.com

The Minister of Higher Education hereby announces:

Subject to presentation of the originals of their certificates, the following candidates,listed in alphabetical order, have been declared successful in the competitive entrance examination into the Mineral Prospecting and Exploration Technologies Program of the School of Geology and Mining Engineering of the University of Ngaoundere, for the 2019-2020 academic years. filière Pétrole et Gaz, Génie Minier, Mines-Géologie du cycle d’Ingénieur de Conception de l’Ecole de Géologie et d’Exploitation Minière (EGEM) de l’Université de Ngaoundéré.

Pétrole et Gaz/Petroleum and Gas Engineering.

Filière: Pétrole et Gaz/Petroleum and Gas Engineering.

Spécialité: Ingénieur Réservoir & Production/Management of Reservoir & Production.

Liste principale/Main list

  1. ABANDA JUNIOR.
  2. ALI ABAS SOULE
  3. AMPBILE MARIE PAULETTE
  4. ATCHINALE OUMAROU MOÏSE
  5. EKANGA OBAM IDRISS
  6. EZE EZE JORDAN
  7. LAWAIGE JOSEPH GUSTAVE
  8. MATANGA NYAMSI ISABELLE CARINE
  9. MONDJELI MONDJELI YVES LAURENT
  10. MOUHAMED AWAL SOUNOUSSI
  11. NJOYA YAYA.
  12. NKPWANG LANG RONNY KAREL
  13. OUMATE BOUKAR
  14. OUSMANOU AMADOU
  15. SAHA KUETE SYLVANOS
  16. SEHOU BASSIROU ABBA NDJOBDI
  17. SINKOT DANIEL
  18. SONKENG ZANZI AROLD
  19. TIMMA WAFING EUNICE MAËLLE AZARIA
  20. ZOGNING DEBRE.

Liste d’attente par ordre de mérite/ Waiting list in merit order

  1. FORGWI NKWESHI KEMBONEN NEIKUM.
  2. MBONY MANGWI BLESSING.
  3. NANNA HADIDJA BRAHIM SALEH.

Liste des candidats libres définitivement admis et classés par ordre alphabétique/External candidates in alphabetical order.

  1. BEBEY BANG ARTHUR-GILLES JESSE.
  2. MAGNE SIMO FLORIS BERTILLE
  3. VIBAN TERENCE NYUYKONGI.

Spécialité : Ingénieur Forage & Production/Management of Drilling & Production Operations Engineer.

Liste principale/Main list

  1. ABOUBAKAR GARBA
  2. ABUNGWI ERIC TANGWANG
  3. AGBOR AYUK BENSON
  4. AHMED YAYA
  5. BLAMA DOUNZA
  6. DANG A IREKE FRANK LIONNEL
  7. DOBA MATHURIN
  8. ETO’O BORYS BOTREL
  9. HASSAN OUSMANOU
  10. KOLLE MBEBI SCHEERMAN
  11. MAHAMAT HOUZEIFA
  12. MANDJECK ITOUA SOPHIE DERLIGE
  13. MOHAMADOU AWALOU
  14. NCHARE MOULIOM ABDEL MALIK
  15. NGAMENI KAMDEM BRUNEL D’AQUIN
  16. NGNINZEKO DJIMELI URIELLE APPOLONIE
  17. NUPOH ROGER VIANEY
  18. TINA TINA PARFAIT MERCEILLES
  19. TONYE NDJOCK SIMON PIERRE
  20. TUMU ANDRAIN NGIAH.

Liste d’attente par ordre de mérite/ Waiting list is merit order

  1. EKONE ARNAUD-CHRIST.
  2. ATIBIA ONEMBOTE LUMIÈRE
  3. MINKO SAMUEL WILFRIED.

Spécialité : Ingénieur en Qualité, Hygiène, Sécurité et Environnement dans l’Industrie Pétrolière et Gazière/ HSE Risk Assessment & Management for Petroleum Production Operations Engineer.

Liste principale/Main list

  1. ABDOULAYE MOHAMED RACHID
  2. ABOMO ZE ANDREE PAULE
  3. AHOUAMA BOYO FABRICE STÈVE
  4. ASSENE MINTSA PACIFIQUE GÉRARD
  5. BAHOYA ASSO’O SAMUEL
  6. EKINDE SOUMELONG LIONEL BRICE
  7. ESSOME RAPHAEL ROGER
  8. FAHAD ABDOUL AGIZ DJALALOU.
  9. FENKOUA TAKAM JEAN SYLVAIN
  10. KADJE DJEUTCHOUANG CINDY PASCAL
  11. NDAZO’O MESSANGA ABOMO PAUL YVAN
  12. NGONGANG JOE CLAUDE
  13. NJAH LEWISE NGAM
  14. NJIANGA NJIFEN JEROME
  15. NSOGAN BINAM JEAN DANIEL JORDAN
  16. PIMBA EUROLIEN GUY
  17. SAFIYA BAKARY
  18. SOGOB MASSON CHRISTINE PÉLAGIE
  19. SOH FONKOU TALLA BERNARD
  20. ZAMBO TCHOUNGUI FELIX STEVE.

Liste d’attente par ordre de mérite/ Waiting list in merit order.

  1. ABDOUL HAMID
  2. NJIEMOUN ISMAEL
  3. BELOKO DOKA TASSONA AUREL.

Liste des candidats libres définitivement admis et classés par ordre aphabétique/External candidates in alphabetical order

  1. ADJA JAMILATOU F ADILATOU.
  2. NYACKE NGOLLO CEDRIC MOSELY.
  3. PAMBOUNDAM MOUNCHILI MOUBARAK VALDO.

Filière: Génie Minier/Mining Engineering.

Specialite: Ingemeur en Mines Mineralugie Environnement/Extraction and Mineral Processing Technology Engineer.

Related Post

Liste principale/Main list. kamerpower.com

  1. DOBE DONALD
  2. EBOGO YENE ERIC
  3. FANKAM MENDJE MAXIME STEVE
  4. FORNING FOKOUOCK HILDA
  5. JOHN PATRICK YAYE
  6. KANY DOUMBA GASTON MATURIN
  7. LONKENO TIKENG REL MARINA
  8. MBANWE MARCEL MBENGWA
  9. MEZOLIE MPOUOGOU JASMINE.
  10. MVENG ATEBA FRANCK HERVE
  11. NDJOUMOU EBONOKO JEAN DONALD
  12. NGOKSEU LARA THIERRYE
  13. NOAH ESSONO MARTIN BORIS
  14. ONYAMA NDONGO BONIFACE GHISLAIN
  15. OUMAROU HAMADOU ALLADJI
  16. OUMAROU KAMSU LOIC
  17. PAGBE PIERRE JUNIOR
  18. ROUGAYATOU DAHIROU
  19. SINI DELI JEAN-BAPTISTE
  20. TCHEUTCHOUA VALDES.

Spécialité : Ingénieur des Mines/Mining Engineering.

Liste principale/Main list. kamerpower.com

  1. BAPAMBE EMMANUEL EDGARD
  2. BILOK BOKONO POLYCARPE HRVE
  3. DJINGUI BOBBO DJANABOU
  4. EBOULE ETILAMBO LAUREINE
  5. EDJO’O ABEDI DANIEL
  6. EYENGA ROSINE LAETICIA
  7. EYINGA MVONDO SIMON SIGFRIED
  8. GRETEY DIDIER KADRAM MATEMA KOMATSEY
  9. HOUNOIDA VILDINA ROLANDE
  10. KEMO ISRAEL.
  11. MBANGHAYO DANIEL FORKOM
  12. MEFIRE NDAM CHAWIL
  13. MOHAMADOU BASSIROU
  14. MOMAKOUE NCHUNDAP ABDOUL JALYL
  15. MOMBE EDOU NOËL STANOV
  16. MOWANE GADJI
  17. NDASSI YANNICK WILLIAM
  18. OUSMAN KAPSET HAMADOU
  19. OUWAISSOU ALQARNAINI
  20. TCHOUASSI TCHATONG PRINCE NELSON.

Liste d’attente par ordre de mérite/ Waiting list in merit order.

  1. PAUL MBRAOGUE.
  2. EKOSSONO ZE SYLVIANE.
  3. MVAEBEME STEPHANIE LESLIE JENNYFER.

Filière: Mines-Géologie/Mineral Prospecting and Exploration Technologies.

Spécialité: Ingénieur Géologue Minier/Mining Geology Engineer.

Liste principale/Main list.

  1. AMINATOU ABDOURAMAN
  2. ESSOMBA FOUDA MICHEL
  3. KEBBE CLINTON NKWELLE
  4. LEDOM MARIEMBE RA’I’SSA
  5. LEKE FEKWE KOM MICHEL IVAN
  6. MADIO MENYA PATRICK CLAUDE
  7. MASODA MA HOYA DANIEL
  8. MEBOUNOU EBOLO SAMUEL LOIQUE
  9. MINLEND JEAN DE DIEU
  10. MITASSONA KAIGAMA BARNAEAS
  11. MOHAMADOU BASSIROU.
  12. NDI DOREEN MUBA
  13. NGANGUE ANNE LAUREL EUGENIE
  14. NKOMO NGOFE ABRAHAM DONATIEN
  15. NODJIA LARISSA PELAGIE
  16. NTALA NSANGOU MO’I’SE JORDAN
  17. ROMARIC ULRICH NGUE BISSAI
  18. SHITI ABONG CHELSEA NGOINE
  19. WOUAPPI TIAKAM YOLAINE JESSICA
  20. YALDA BOUGOLLA EDITH.

Liste des candidats libres définitivement admis par ordre aphabétique/Extemal candidates in alphabetical order.

  1. NKOMO SIKONE ANDRE CHRISTEL.
  2. SOLLO NDZIE VIRGINIE ROMANCE.

Spécialité : Ingénieur Géophysicien Minier/Mining Geophysics Engineer.

Liste principale/Main list. kamerpower.com

  1. ABEGA ARNOLD FELIX
  2. ANOINTED LOIS ARREY MESSONGE
  3. BAYIHA TANG EVRARD ULRICH
  4. CHA PRECIOUS AMOSCALE TANGU
  5. ELEPI EBENE JOSIAS
  6. GASSAWI ALI ISMAIL
  7. GAYA SYLVESTRE GEORGES
  8. INES SUZANE BIKAI.
  9. KOA CYPRIEN JUNIOR LE ROY
  10. KOM LAURICK BEROL
  11. MAY THIERRY
  12. MBITA OVAMBE PERCYS
  13. MEUGANG FODJEU MIREILLE RAÏSSA
  14. MOU LIONEL
  15. NDONG NGUELE LOÏC BLAISE
  16. POUTOUGNIGNI MOUNPAIN ROGER
  17. REBEGA CHANTAL
  18. SONTSA AÏCHA MERVEILLE
  19. TANTOH MOUSSA SHIT
  20. TCHOFFO TCHINDA AUDREY KARMEL.

Spécialité : Ingénieur en Géostatistique Minière/Mining Geostatistics Engineer.

  1. ABBA MADI STEPHANE
  2. ANDEGUE SALACUY
  3. BAKONGA KAME AUGUSTIN CHRISTIAN
  4. BITJA MINDO LEONNEL CEDRIC
  5. ENGAMBA NGUELE RUPHIN MARIEL
  6. FANEMANE SERGE ERIC
  7. FOTSAP TALA MYLENE
  8. GNEGAKOUM DIDIER.
  9. MATCHE TSEUMOGNE DANIELLE AUDREY
  10. MEDAM ZANGUE TYFANIE MYLENE
  11. NAMA EPKELE ERIC LEONEL
  12. NDO BENGONO YVAN CEDRIC SIMON
  13. NGALEU YOMBEU MICHAEL ULRICH
  14. NGAMBO NANA STELLA GRACE
  15. NGOULA ELVIRA LUCRECE
  16. OUANDJI CHRIS RUDI
  17. PAGUI DJOUMESSI PAULETTE LUTRECE SONIA
  18. TAMO TOM STEPHEN
  19. TCHINDOUM ERIC
  20. TCHOFFO TAGOUAKEU BERTHOL.

Spécialité : Ingénieur en Géologie Structurale Appliquée/Applied Structural Geology Engineer.

  1. ABONA MESSANGA GERARD
  2. AZONKEU NGUETSOP DONALD
  3. BADAWE MOÏSE
  4. BATE FRIDA ATEM
  5. DJIE WEMBE FRANCK WILLY
  6. DONGMO YEMELE GEOLIN
  7. EFANGA FRADIN.
  8. EKOMO ANDELA PAUL II
  9. FADIMATOU BOUBAKARI
  10. FOSSO DE LAMBO GAMALIEL PEGUY
  11. KENNE WATIO EPHRASIE
  12. MATCHIKOU KAMDEM TATIANA
  13. MBELE MBELE STEPHANE BERTRAND
  14. MBOUNDOUE IBRAHIM SEID
  15. MOUNDE VEPOUMBOT ABDEL RACHID TRESOR
  16. NONO DJOMOU SAMUEL CHARLY
  17. OSSELE NGONO ANGE STEPHANE CLAUDICIA
  18. TANKAM SADEU EMMANUEL
  19. YANOBA BAÏFI
  20. ZO’YENNE ADJIA MARIE.

Candidat libre définitivement admis/External candidate.

  1. MOFFO NOULAYE LEONEL

Spécialité : Ingénieur Géomaticien/Geomatics Engineer.

  1. ABANA ABANA MARIE EMMANUEL
  2. DJUNE NGAOUANE ORNELLE DANIELLE
  3. ETOUNDI ALOYS AXEL
  4. KOUAM CEDRIC
  5. KOUAM SIMO LAUREL MANUELLA
  6. KOUNDOU NTUE IMELDA SHANNON
  7. KUIENGOUA LEUKOUE MARTIN
  8. MANGA MEALA BORIS.
  9. MASHOU’OUD AKRINGA
  10. MESSI MESSI HONORE JUNIOR
  11. MEZANG NGOUEL KANTIN
  12. MOKEU KUATCHOU HARRY CEVERIN
  13. MOUGOUM MEFIRE ZAKARIATOU MAGLOIRE
  14. NGAGNIGNI NJIMOLUH RABIATOU BRENDA
  15. NGOTHA-ATYAM MERICK PAULINE EULALIE
  16. NGUEMOU NJIKE FRANCK EMMANUEL
  17. NTAPNZE KOUOTOU FADIMATOU
  18. OMAM RUBEN HONORE
  19. YEMENE TIDOH FRANCEL
  20. YONTCHOU JUGNOR.

Spécialité : Ingénieur en Géochimie d’Exploration/Mineral Exploration Geochemistry Engineer.

  1. AWONO IRMA GAELLE
  2. BIKOBO ONGOLO ESPERANCE LUDOVIC
  3. BIONDA BEBE EUGENE STEVE
  4. DOUBLA ATCHA ABATCHA NADIA
  5. FIFEN NSANGOU ABDOU AZZIZ
  6. HALIMATOU SADIA DJAFAROU
  7. KOMNKAN COLETTE FAYIH
  8. MBOUOSSA MFONKOU AMIN MOUNIR
  9. MINGLE MONGLO
  10. MITAMLAN NTOUBA EMMANUEL
  11. MOLO RODRIGUE ATHANASE
  12. NCHANKOU YACOUBA
  13. NGUIAMBA PAUL LO’I’C
  14. NYANDJOUNA CHARLENE CATHERINE
  15. OBAM SEME MARC STEVE
  16. SEBEB CHARLOTTE SEET
  17. SONDO MVELE ANDRE DONALD
  18. WANGSO LISSALA ALBERT LISSALA ALBERT
  19. YANO NGONO BRINDA VALETTE
  20. ZOUA NYALE DAVY ARMEL.

Les candidats admis sont invités à se présenter au plus tard le 31 octobre 2020, au service de la Scolarité de l’Ecole de Géologie et d’Exploitation Minière (EGEM) de l’Université de Ngaoundéré à Meiganga, pour les formalités d’inscription, passé ce délai, ils seront remplacés par les candidats de la liste d’attente suivant l’ordre de ladite liste. kamerpower.com

EGEM Ngaoundéré results 2021-2022: Level one Mineral Prospecting and Exploration Technologies concours EGEM de meiganga 2021-2022 Pétrole et Gaz, Génie Minier, Mines-Géologie..

Version Français (French)

Categories: Official Results
Related Post

View Comments (1)

  • I Had My Baccalaureat In 2014 under electrical technology so i wish to do electrical mining, i wish to know the criteria for addmission into this institute

    Cancel reply

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked*

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked*