EGEM RESULTS 2014: Results of the competitive entrance examination into the first year Geology of Mineral Resources Program of the School of Geology and Mining Engineering of the University of Ngaoundere, for the 2014/2015 academie year.

REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON

PEACE – WORK – FATHERLAND

MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION

DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY

ACCREDITATIONS AND QUALITY

PRESS RELEASE NO. ____14__00368_________ /MINESUP/DES/PEEX of 20OCT 2014

THE MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION ANNOUNCES:

To admit candidates into level one of the Mining Engineering, Geomining, Geology of Mineral
Resources and Petroleum and Gas Engineering Programs of the School of Geology and
Mining Engineering of the University of Ngaoundere, for the 2014-2015 academie year.

Dated 20/10/2014

Related Post

Subject to presentation of the originals of their Certificates, the following candidates,
listed in alphabetical order, have been dec!ared successful in the competitive entrance
examination into the Geology of Mineral Resources Program of the School of Geology and
Mining Engineering of the University of Ngaoundere, for the 2014/2015 academie year.

The WORD files can be downloaded using this link  EGEM RESULTS 2014   

The successful candidates are required to report to the School of Geology and Mining
Engineering of the University of Ngaoundere at Meiganga latest October 27 2014, for
registration formalities, otherwise they will be replaced by those on the waiting list according
to their ranking.

EGEM RESULTS 2014

No                                     Name

Main List

1 ABADA VERONIQUE
2 ABOUBAKAR OUMAROU
3 ADAMOU BIYA
4 AHAMADOU BABBA
5 ALiMA MBARGA ARNAUD
6 ALiOU ABDOULLAHI
7 DALIL VICHE
8 DJOUMBA MARGUERITE
9 EBOGO JEAN CHRYSOSTOMELANDRY
10 ELLA MINKO MAXIME CONSTANTIN
11 LABANNE

12 MEVIS ATEMANJI FOREBEH
13 MOABOULOU PROSPERJUNIOR
14 NGO PONDI CATHERINE
15 NGONG FIDELISZANG
16 NGUTE ELVISBERTINO
17 NIETCHO WANDJI FRANCK-GIRESSE
18 NJUTAPVOUI RACHIDETOU
19 NOMBO TINDO JERRY CLINTON
20 ONGUENE EPHREM
21 PREMUS BESAKA
22 SUINTENG ANDREW
23 TEBIT NISSY ANU
24 TEDJIOKENG ELIEBERTRAND
25 WAPPOU ZABI HERVE

WAITING LIST IN MERIT ORDER

1 NOE KENGNE HENDERSON
2 YAYA MALIKI
3 ONDO METOU DENIS ANICET

Categories: Official Results
Kamerpower: Kamerpower est un hub pour les étudiants, les demandeurs d'emploi et l'annuaire des bourses d'études. Le site fournit des informations informatives gratuites concernant les concours, des opportunités éducatives, Universités, Résultats, Jobs, Stages, Épreuves, Conseils etc, Le meilleur endroit informatif au Cameroun, l'Afrique et africains dans le monde entier.
Related Post