ENSET Douala: Admission of candidates to return to title in the first year of the second cycle of the Ecole Normale Supérieure d’Enseignement Technique (ENSET Douala) of the University of Douala in respect of the academic year 2014/2015.

REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON
Peace-Work-Fatherland

MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION

SECRETARIAT GENERAL

DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY

Décision N°. ____8140883_________ /MINESUP/SG/DAUQ/SDEAC/SE of 19 NOV 2014

 

Admission of candidates to return to title in the first year of the second cycle of the Ecole Normale Supérieure d’Enseignement Technique (ENSET Douala) of the University of Douala  in respect of the academic year 2014/2015.

THE MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION ANNOUNCES:

Mindful of

– the Constitution;

– Having regard to Act “005 of 16 April 2001 on the orientation of Higher Education;

–  Decree No. 2004/320 of 8 December 2004 on the organization of the amended and supplemented Government

by Decree No. 2009/223 of 30 June 2009;

–  the decree “2004/322 08 December 2004 formation of the amended and supplemented Government

by Decree No. 2009/223 of 30 June 2009 reorganizing the Government;

–  the decree “2005/142 of 29 April 2005 on the organization of the Ministry of Education

superior;

–  the decree? 93/026 of 19 January 1993 on the establishment of Universities;

–  the decree “93/027 of 19 January 1993 on common provisions Universities, as amended and supplemented

by decree? 2005/342 of 10 September 2005;

–  the decree “93/036 of 29 January 1993 on the administrative and academic organization of the University of

Yaounde 1;

–  the decree “2010/371 of 14 December 2010 establishing a State University in Bamenda;

–  Decree No. 2010/372 of 14 December 2010 erecting the Ecole Normale Supérieure in Appendix Bambili

ENSET ENS and the University of Bamenda;

–  Decree No. 88/1328 of 28 September 1988 on the organization of the Ecole Normale Supérieure;

– Given Circular No. 004 / CAB / PM of 10 February 2000 on the admission in normal schools

training and recruitment to the civil service;

–  Decree No. 54I1CAB / PR of 28 September 1990 on the reorganization of the Normal School

Superior Technical Education of the Douala University Center;

–  the decree n “No. 14/0037 / MINESUP / DAUQ / SDEAC / SE of 11 March 2014 fixing the competitions calendar

input in institutions of State Universities of Cameroon, under academic year

2014/2015;

– Having regard to Decision No. 18130456 / MINESUP / SG / DAUQ / DAJ / SDEAC of 3 July 2013 amending Decision ‘

05/0022 I / MINESUPIDDES / PEEX of 10 May 2005 on the establishment, organization and functioning of the

– Commission for selection of candidates for the title back on at the Ecole Normale Supérieure and Ecole

Normale Supérieure of Technical Education;

– Having regard to Decision No. 18140507 / MINESUP / SGIDAUQ / SDEAC of 4 August 2014 opening of the selection

through the first year back title of the second cycle of Higher Normal School (ENS bambili)

– Universities of Bamenda, Maroua and Yaoundé 1 and Higher Colleges of Education

Technical Education (ENSET Douala) Universities of Bamenda and Douala, and fixing the number of

places offered in respect of the academic year 2014/2015;

– Given the Minutes of the jury deliberations of 12 November 2014 for the selection of candidates

the return of title to the Ecole Normale Supérieure (ENS Douala) of the University of Douala,

under I 2014/2015 academic year.

HEREBY DECIDES AS FOLLOWS:

Article 1 : Candidates whose names follow, sorted by specialty, by option and by order

alphabetical order subject to the submisionof original diplomas &

their integration actions in the Civil Service, admitted to entering first grade Title

the second cycle of the Ecole Normale Supérieure d’Enseignement Technique (ENSET Douala) of the University of Douala,

under the academic year 2014/2015.

BATIMENT ET TRAVAUX PUBLICS

N° NOMS ET PRENOMS

1. ABOUBAKAR DJAMAA

2. BISONG JOHN ORU

3. CHRISTELLE BARBARA EKOTO EVINDI

4. DOUKOUINA EMMANUEL

5. ENAMA EBODE PAUL EDOUARD

6. HAMADJOULDE HASSANA

7. MBEJACOB

8. MBONG GUSTAVE SILO

9. TETUH RAYMOND NDUM

10. TSANGA AUGUSTIN PATRICK

CONSTRUCTION MECANIQUE

N° NOMS ET PRENOMS

1. AGONGA YERIMA SADOU

2. BINDEG BERNARD

3. ESSOH NGONDY EMMANUEL MARCIEN

4. KAPSIA CASIMIR

5. MIH PATIENCE NJANG

6. NJANTEU HERMANN CHRISTEL

7. TIOTSIA GUY MERLIN

8. TSIMI NDJOMO MAURICE

9. WAFFO FOGUE ARMEL

10. YEBGA III LUC

ECONOMIE SOCIALE ET FAMILIALE

NOMS ET PRENOMS

1. AMOU OU MARTHE PULCHERIE

2. ANABA GERMAINE

3. BARAYESUZANNE

4. DANG A BEP EUNICE

5. EKOUME ESSEBE AMELIE SOPHIE

6. KENGNE SYLVIE SUIRINYUY

7. KWAGNE ALLIANCE

8. MAGNE NAOUSSI DIANA ESPE FOSSO

9. MEZO BIDJA DELPHINE

10. NDONFACK MARTHE EPSE DONFACK

11. NGA MANG GLWADYS NADEGE

12. NGO NYEMB GEORGETTE

13. NKEMNGONG ANNE MARIE BEANENUE

14. NTEH EVANGELINE LASUM

15. SALAMATO

ELECTRONIQUE

N° NOMS ET PRENOMS

1. DES SAP FOUDJO MARCEL

2. HOMBA MANYIM MOISE

3. KAFEIN BOUBA

4. KOSGA PIERRE

5. MEDJO BILOUNGA LILIANE

6. MENKOUE MENKOUE ZACHARIE

7. MFONGOU NJOYA AHMED ISMAÏL

8. NSUH CHRISTIAN

9. NYOBE MAYI MICHEL

10. SINGAMONGUE GEDEON

ELECTROTECHNIQUE

N° NOMS ET PRENOMS

1. BAVAROBERT

2. DJOUGOU BOUBA

3. ILOGA ILOGA OLIVIER

4. MBI BARNABAS BISONG

5. MEYA YA EDJIMBI PIERRE VALENTIN o

6. MPOUDI DIOH JACQUES

7. PELA ONDOBO CHRISTIAN-ROGER

8. SALMANA DJIDERE ERIK

9. TANKENG CHARLES ATEH

Related Post

10. ZE ZE JULES ACHILLE

FABRICATION MECANIQUE

N° NOMS ET PRENOMS

1. BEFE YVES DACIER

2. DJARYANG FODOGUE

3. IBOM-IBOM ALOYS-MARIE

4. JONATHAN SESIH

5. KANMOGNE SIMPLICE

6. MAHAMAT ABAKAR

7. MELOMANE BOKANDJO SIMON DAVY

8. MOUTLEN NDJE JEAN FERDINAND EMILE

9. SIMEKOMBA KESSEK GEORGES ROSTAND

10. TUECHE FOSSI GABRIEL

FROID ET CLIMATISATION

N° NOMS ET PRENOMS

1. ADAM ABOUF ATIME

2. AZEME MBA MARTIAL PAMPHILE

3. CHO FRU PASCAL

4. DJAMO RAYMON

5. ESSEMBE ELONGUE THOMAS

6. NENBE BAL TOUIN

7. NGAN NTOMB MEINRAD OSCAR

8. OUSMANOU ADAMOU

9. SEUKOU ALAIN-MARIE

10. ZONGO MANUEL

INDUSTRIE TEXTILE ET D’HABILLEMENT

N° NOMS ET PRENOMS

1. AJONGWEN CAROLINE SIRRI

2. ATSINE AHANDA JEANNE ROBELINE

3. LEWE NTONGA OLIVE

4. MBENGONO GHISLAINE DANY

5. MENGUE AFAN MICHELLE NINON

6. NGONDELE BLANCHE LAURE

7. NUMFOR NEE SHU EMMANUELA BIH

8. NZOUTCHO ELODIE

9. SEPPO ELISE CESARINNE

10. ZANG ZANG ARSENE

INFORMATIQUE INDUSTRIELLE

N° NOMS ET PRENOMS

1. ADAWA CHRISTINE ELISETTE EPSE yAYA HAMED

2. AROUNA NSANGOU TEMBET NJ

3. BESSIKE A NGON MOUSSA

4. ESSONO ABADA PAUL CHRISTIAN

5. KENMEGNE KOUOKAM JOVIN

6. NDEPE EMMANUEL BERTIN

7. NEDJOU DANZABE EMMANUEL

8. NGUEMENI MBANGZIEU HERBERT FLAVIEN

9. NGUIMINE JOSEPHINE CHANTALE

10. SISSAKO EDIMO FRANCINE CLAUDE IRMA

MANAGEMENT DE L’INFORMATION ET DES ORGANISATIONS

N° NOMS ET PRENOMS

1. BASSO SANDRINE HERMINE

2. DAVID DEGOL

3. GLADYS NING NDIFOR

4. GUEPNANG DUEYOU EVELINE LAURE

5. LOUIS KETSELMA MICHEL

6. MELIN GUI EWODO XAVERIE ALINE

7. NGONO MINY ANDA JEANNE

8. NOLLA GERTRUDE PELAGIE

9. OKALA NEE EDA MESSI REINE ANASTASIE

10. TONKEU TCHAKOUNTE TERTULLIENN

MECANIQUE AUTOMOBILE

N° NOMS ET PRENOMS

1. ABBA FALAMA

2. ATIPSSINKAI Silas

3. BABAN A BIDIAS ROMIAL INNOCENT

4. MBONE Eric Martial

5. MONTHE DJOMO ERIC WILLIAM

6. NDENGUE MARIE JOSETTE

7. NEFUN TCHINDA GEORGETTE

8. NGOUFACK ALBERT

9. SIMEU KAMGANG SYLVERE

10. ZIOU NDO GABRIEL

METIERS DU BOIS

N° NOMS ET PRENOMS

1. ABOUBAKAR ALHADJI DANLADY

2. AKANA DENIS FONJU

3. BANYUY GODWIN FONYÜY

4. ETIENDEM RUDOLF

5. KENFACK KANA STEPHANE

6. MENDOGO FOUMANE SERGE BERTRAND

7. MOUKOKO CHARLES AIME

8. NDZIE BEYENE MARTIN RENE

9. NJOCK PAUL

10. NONO FOTSO GILBERT

11. NTOLO BINDOM FELIX

12. NWOANGIA JOHN

13. OFAKEM JONAS

14. TCHOUTAT ABDAM WILLIAMS

15. ZAM JEAN FREDDY

SCIENCES ET TECHNIQUES ECONOMIQUES DE GESTION

N° NOMS ET PRENOMS

1. DIVINE MBANGE ESOKA SONA

2. EBAA NADEGE

3. EKUH EDMOND MBONG

4. KUM NEE KEDZE FLORENCE MBONG

5. MBOSI HYGINUS FUNWIE

6. NGO LIKUND LIBUM REBECCA

7. NGO TIGA PETULA SUZANNNE EPSE MANDONG

8. NGOASSE MICHEL BERTRAND

9. OUNZOISSA CLARISSE EPSE BOUBA

10. TEWAFFO ALAIN BERNO

 Article 2 : Interested parties are invited to submit without delay to the Ecole Normale Supérieure

d’Enseignement Technique (ENSET Douala) of the University of Douala for registration FORMALITIES.

Article 3 :

Rector of the University of Bamenda, the Director of Accreditations

Academic and Quality, and the Director of the Ecole Normale Supérieure d’Enseignement Technique (ENSET Douala) in

University of Douala are, each in regard to, execution

of this decision to be registered and published wherever necessary

Version Français (French)

Categories: Official Results
Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked*