Results of the competitive entrance examination into the first year of the Faculty of Industrial Engineering of the University of Douala for the 2014/2015 academic year

REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON

PEACE – WORK – FATHERLAND

MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION

GENERAL SECRETARIAT

DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY

ACCREDITATIONS AND QUALITY

PRESS RELEASE NO____14__00397_________ /MINESUP/SG/DAUQ/SDEAC/SE of  27 OCT 2014

THE MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION HEREBY ANNOUNCES AS FOLLOW:

Faculty of Industrial Engineering of the University of Douala .

To publish the results of the competitive entrance examination into the first year of the Faculty of Industrial Engineering of the University of Douala for the 2014/2015 academic year.

Dated 27/10/2014

Subject to the presentation of the required diplomas or certificates, the following candidates have
been declared successful in the competitive entrance examination into the first year of the Faculty of
Industrial Engineering of the University of Douala for the 2014/2015 academic year. The results are
presented in alphabetical order.

Successful candidates have to fulfill registration formalities in the Faculty of Industrial Engineering
before the 30th October 2014. Beyond this date, they will be replaced by candidates on the waiting list
according to the rules and regulations in force.

The WORD files can be downloaded using this link   RESULTS 2014   

 MAIN LIST/ LISTE PRINCIPALE

No                                     Name

1 ABANDA MBIA FRANCOIS XAVIER
2 ABOSOLO ABOSOLO EMMANUEL JUNIOR
3 ABOUBAKAR YOUSSOFFOU
4 ADIOGO HANS JASON
5 AHAMADOU NOUREDINE
6 AKAMBA MARCEL ROMARIE
7 ALMOUTAALI GARBA
8 AMAH CRENTSIL ELISABETH
9 ANDJE AKAMBA JULIEN PARF AIT
10 ANGELI EZENGE ROBINCRUSOE

11 ANGOH MEDJOH EMMANUEL BERTRAND
12 AOUDAIBARTHELEMY
13 ASSE ANGUE MARIE-LOUISE MARTINE
14 ASSIMIZELLE MBEZELE GEORGES LOIC
15 ATANGANA ATANGANA EMMANUEL KEVIN
16 ATANGANA NICODEME JOSE
17 AVAH NGAH GHISLAIN ,
18 AVOMO EVINA ROSINE
19 BALEMAKEN DIEUDONNE JUNIOR
20 BALLA MINKOULOU EDMOND ANICET
21 BAYANGBE DIKMO HONORE
22 BAYIHA MBOGBA NYEBEL JOSEPH PIERRE
23 BEBIYEME ARNAUD
24 BELINGA GùY OLIVIER
25 BERTRAND AURELIEN WOME
26 BESONG FIDELE BESONG
27 BILONG BORIS ARSENE
28 BIOFA AGOUME DENIS MATHIEU
29 BITCHA NGWE ADRIEN LUDOVICK IBEL
30 BITOUMOU STEPHANE JOEL
31 BITOUNOU MBOLE RACHEL BRENDA
32 BOLLA TJOMB LEON MAGREZ
33 BONGUEN BIDIAS ARNO BENVENISTE
34 BOUNI NTSA VANESSA BERTHINE
35 BOUTAH MOTAH VLADIMIR
36 DANGA CHARLY ROMARIE
37 DANTSE YVAN MARTINO

Related Post

38 DIDAH NGOULA BERTINO
39 DI-NETJER FRANCIS NGUIMBUS PIH
40 DIPANDA ACHILE RICHARD
41 DIPENDA ANDRE LIONEL PHILIPPE
42 DJOLLA EPE SIMONE INGRID
43 DOMF ANG DEINOU LINDSAY KARSINOX
44 DONGMO CHOUNF ACK LOIC KEVIN
45 DONGMO KOUGOUM LIONEL ALEX

46 DONGMO TSAF ACK LEONEL
47 DORA MONY JASMINE RAIS SA
48 EBAGA NDZANA ETIENNE LOIC
49 EBANGA NGONO ARMANDE BRINDA
50 EBLA NDINDA LHOR STEPHANE
51 EBONG ZOHOY A BASILE WILLIAM EINSTEIN
52 EDIMO DIPOKO ARNOLD LEKABEL ,
53 EDOUARD KODEN AKAM MVONDO ACHILE RAMOND
54 EKEDI EKEDI HILDER NAOMIE
55 EKEME EKEMBA ROMANI
56 EKOE TOMBO CYRUS SILVERE
57 EKOMO DARTY MELTIOR
58 EKOUM EWANDJO NKOUE
59 EMABOU ULRICH JUNIOR
60 EMBE PAUL LOIC
61 EMESSE GUY ROLAND HANS
62 ENONE ESSOH YANNICK NOEL
63 EPEE EPEE EDMOND ROSTAND
64 ESSAMA AYISSI BERNADIN ARNOLD
65 ESSE EBOUTIBE FRANCOIS EMMANUEL
66 ESSI ANDANG DANIEL CEDRIC
67 ESSOH NKOUE JEAN PIERRE
68 ESSOMBA EBODE LAURENT AIME
69 ETAME JEAN YVES MBE
70 ETOUKE ETOUKE SERGE STEPHANE
71 ETOUNDI MEWOLLE ALAIN RENAUD
72 EYINGA LINUS IDRISS HUGUES
73 FADIMATOU YACOUBA
74 FAPLOU HAMADOU
75 FAPONG WOUNGUE ARMEL FORTUNE
76 FOKAM KENGNE LIONEL JORDAN
77 FOKOU MBAKOU CHARLETTE PIERRY
78 FONDOP KOM NELSON DIMITRI
79 FON GUE SADO HERMANN STEVES
80 FONYOM FOULAMI VANCESLAS CABREL

81 FOPA DJOU RUBEN JAURES
82 FOSSOUO BOUPDA y ANNICK STEPHANE
83 FOTCHOU MOUAFO VICTRICE CHARLY
84 FOnO NEMBOT BONIFACE BERLIN
85 FOTSING PATRICK AURELIEN
86 FOTSO NANKAM LOTI JEAN
87 GNANMANE KIRINGA JULIA LARISSA
88 GOUADO YFOUE DANIEL-ANGE
89 GOURION BEN
90 GUEBANG NOFFE WALTER FLORIAN
91 GWAABE BERNICE NAHBILA
92 GWED BI GWED JEAN YANNICK
93 HAl GAMA CHRISTOPHE
94 HAMADOU NASSOUROU
95 HARIRA IV AZOUMI ABOUBAKAR
96 HELL MAWO THERESE CHATELIN
97 HOKLAOU ABDOURAMAN
98 HOTH JEAN BAPTISTE JUNIOR
99 IBRAHIL BEN OUMAR
100 IBRAHIM NTEP
101 IGWACHO ANYE DEN WARREN
102 INGONDO ANDRE
103 INYANG SMART CHARLES
104 ISAAC NDUMBE JAKAI II
105 ISSIAKOU BABA ABOUBAKAR
106 JIOKENG 1TOKO JEAN JUNIOR MALDINI
107 KAKAMOU YVAN DICLAH
108 KANA ZIVO DERICK-BRICE
109 KELLE NZOKOU ROMEO GHISLAIN
110 KEULEMBA TCHAMELO LYSETTE FRANCHE
111 KINDENGA BAKOE JOAN LAURE
112 KOLONDO YASDAM YANN DYLANN
113 KOUNA ONANA CLEMENT
114 KOUNGOUKOUNGOU y ANNICK
115 KOUNOU ETOUNDI CHRISTIAN THIERRY

116 KUATE TEGUEU STEPHANE
117 KUETE BASSAL MARIUS BONARD
118 KUO ITMI ALAIN BRICE
119 LIBOG BALEPNA ODILIE MARINETTE
120 LIENOU ENAMA YVES GAETAN
121 LOGNYO DANIEL ARSENE
122 MAHMOUD SEHOU ABDOURAMAN HAyATOU ,
123 MAÏMOUNA AZOUMI KOUVOU
124 MAMBIHE FRANK MERARI BINDE
125 MANANGA MADO FRANCINE
126 MANETSA KAMGA MURIELLE FLORE
127 MASSA TSAFACK BORREL
128 MATIP NDONGOND HENRY
129 MATY HUGUETTE ARMANDA JESSICA
130 MBACK GOUET PAUL
131 MBAKO WADJA FRANCIS DONATIEN
132 MBAKOP ELOUTI FRANCK XAVIER
133 MBANI NGONO RODRIGUE
134 MBAPE EYABE EMMANUEL CHRISTY EL REY
135 MBARGA HERVE THADEE
136 MBENG KWEDI CHARLES
137 MBENOUN JEAN MARC LUDOVIC
138 MBIANDA NOUMEN AUREL CARLIN
139 MBIDA MANI MICHEL ARMAND
140 MBONGMAN NJAMBE ISAAC LUTHER LIONEL
141 MBOU EZOUDA STEPHANE
142 MEBENGA ATANGA STEPHANE CYRILLE
143 MENDOMOCHANCELGRACE
144 MESSI NDJI LEONARD
145 METUNO FOMEKONG JOVELLE ROLIXTE
146 MEYTANG TCHINDA JIOV ANIDES
147 MFOULOU VERLAINE BOURDON
148 MINLEND MICHEL BERENGER
149 MOBA CYRIL YEMANGONG
150 MODJO KAMGAING CHRISTIAN

151 MOHAMADOU AHAMADOU
152 MOLEMB STEVE DIRAND
153 MOTASSI EBOUTIBE PAUL OSCAR
154 MOTTO AWOUMOU EDGAR CAMILLE
155 MOUGOUENEMATCHOUA FRANK FERNAND
156 MOUKAM NJEUMENI HILARY
157 MOULNA HOUMSALA ABRAHAM ,
158 MOUSSIMA FRANCK EMMANUEL BORIS
159 MPAKO ESSEBE CATHERINE GRACE
160 MPALA MINKOMBE DONALD
161 MVOGO EMMANUELLE LUDMILLA
162 MVOGO LIVE ARTHUR JOEL
163 MWEMBE NDAM STEVE LARRY
164 NANF A TIOTSIA ULRICJ;-IFABRICE
165 NDE NOUMESSI ARNOLD RUPHAIN
166 NDIKA DIKOBO CELESTIN JUNIOR
167 NDJEKIL TEMAI YEKONIY A
168 NDOZENG KOUAN MAG LOIRE JUNIOR
169 NDOZENG NOROUM MARTINE CAROLE
170 NDZENG MVOGO CHARLES
171 NGALAGNI JOHANN RIMSKY
172 NGALLE MPACKO ARISTIDE AURELIEN
173 NGANDE NDJOUMBE DANY LOIC
174 NGANDJONG NZALE DESMOND
175 NGANDJOU TAJIOGUE ELFRIED BOROSY
176 NGANKENG MENGUE JERRY WALTER
177 NGATCHA TCHOUNGA CHRYSTELLE CASSANDRE
178 NGBWA AMOUGOU MARTIN TONY.
179 NGNIGNI PAF ON NJIKAM ISMAEL
180 NGNINGA YE LUC AZARIA
181 NGO BITJACKA MOMASSO MARIE LOUISE
182 NGOUTSOP TSABANG STEVE
183 NGUESADRACK
184 NGUEPNANG POKA YVAN BORIS
185 NGUETSA TEDONGMO JAURES

186 NGUH GHISLAIN
187 NGUIMNANG LEKANE RAU CEL
188 NIMPA LABOU CHRISTIAN STEVE
189 NJONG IVO ENOH
190 NJOUOME KOUANGNE LIONEL
191 NKANGMINI LONTCHA JOSEPH STEPHANE
192 NKOAMBE CORINE BLANCHE ,
193 NKU MESSI HUGUES MARIE THIBAUT
194 NONKALA NONKALA II MAURICE MAGLOIRE
195 NOUDJI LAPE GINETTE BRENDA
196 NSHADJI CLEMENT BUDJI
197 NTER BOSSIS WILFRIED
198 NWIND HEl ABEL
199 NYOUNGOU BEEH JOSEPHA
200 OBOUM OBOUM JEAN PAUL
201 OLINGA BEDZIGA PARFAIT BORICE
202 ONDIGUI ESSOMBA ARSENE FOURIER
203 ONDOUA ASSE HERVE KEVIN
204 ONGOLO FREDERIC MARIE
205 OUAFO FONKOUA MANDELA BREL
206 OUMAROU DEH AMADOU
207 OUNSOUBO PABAME GATIEN
208 OUSMAN ABBA TALBA SAID
209 OWONA OKALA ALBERT FABRICE
210 OWONO AMOUGOU JEAN PIERRE JUNIOR
211 PENSI EKW A HERMAN CESAR
212 PHONCHU CLARET ABONG
213 RADAIW A TAPSOU ROSINE
214 RONALDO NELSON FOH
215 SAHY AOU SAIDOU HAMADJODA
216 SAKAH BONIFACE
217 SAMUEL RENE SALLA
218 SEPA BIEM RODRIGUE
219 SIMO TENEKAM HAROLD
220 SIRTCHOWE HOMSE LEMANKREO

221 SOKENG SUEDZO LI MEL VINE
222 SONG ALBERT JUM
223 SONW A KEUBENG yANNICK
224 SOPPE CELINE IVANlA
225 SOUMELE MBOULA JULES MARIOS
226 TADOUNG AMTA DONALD ULRICH
227 TAGA SIGNE KENEDY MARTIAL ,
228 TAGNE NOUTCHIA ARTHUR LOIC
229 TAH PITT MIKI

JUNIOR
230 TAMENAIN GILOBERT NKERSIH
231 TCHAPPI ROMARIC
232 TCHIYEP GHlRESSE ARNOLD
233 TCHOUAMEN SATCHING AUBRY GAUTIER
234 TEKADAM TADEFFO FABRICE
235 TEMB NDJEHEMLE SAMUEL
236 TESSA NGUEBONBO YANNICK
237 TOUEM BOCK CORINE LOVE
238 TOUKAM FOTSO STEVE
239 TOWO NDZANA WILLIAM STEPHANE
240 TSA TCHOUNG SA’A VANESSA LA BLONDE
241 TSOCK TAME MARIENNE
242 UDOFIA CHESAMI BRISTON
243 WAFF A PAGOU BRONDON
244 WEL YANG HABKREO PROSPERE
245 YANN ALIM
246 YANNICK MOUSSIMA NDJAH
247 ZAN GA EFF A ALPHONSE FABRICE
248 ZIEM A BOE ISMAEL
249 ZOCK MPAH ABEL CAMILLE
250 ZO’OMBO OLINGA RICHARD YVAN

CANDIDATS ETRANGERS / FOREIGNERS CANDIDATES

N°         Name/Nom 
1 FOLIGAN PASCAL ASSION
2 SAMBA ACHAR JEAN MARK JOSUE
3 NGBA-BANGA DEKEWOCHE EMMANUEL CREPIN

WAITING LIST/LISTE D’ATTENTE 

N°         Name/Nom 

1 ADAMOU OUSMANOU
2 ANGONG ONANA JEAN KEVIN GEORGES
3 ANGOUNOU AGNIMA YVES ELLIS
4 APPOURA JOSEPH
5 ATANGANA OMGBA JONATHAN CHRISTOPHER
6 AYANGMA ADIOBO JOSEPH
7 BAKAL DIKENGUE DIDIER OLIVIER
8 BASSAMA JACQUES ARMEL
9 BAYIHA BAYIHA EMMANUEL FILS
10 BAYIHA RUBEN VICTOR
Il BELL INES MARIE ANTOINETTE
12 BIELEU NGUEKAM JULION ROSTAND
13 BIKOUNDI LINDA GINETTE
14 BISSO AKONO PHILEMON ALEXIS
15 BITEP SERGE STEPHANE
16 DAAWEDAVID
17 DANG YAKANA PAUL GAEL KEVIN
18 DJOMO CHRISITIAN CARLIN
19 DZEUBAN STEVE KEVIN
20 EDJOA ABONDO FAUSTIN CEDRIC
21 EDOLE NJOH ALEX AURELIEN-FRANCIS
22 EKANI EKANI EVARISTE DIEUDONNE
23 EKW A NSIA BOLANGA SAMUEL

24 ELA T EWANE RODRIGUE LAURE
25 ELONGUENTOUBESANDRINE
26 EMAN LOIC LOUIS
27 EMO POUGA LOUISE AUDYLL
28 EPANE MESSEKE EMMANUEL FRANCK
29 EPOLE EKWEDE CLAUDINE
30 ESSOMBA LOUIS SILVERE ,
31 ESSONO ERIC-ARMEL
32 EVINA OBAME GEORGES THEOPHANE
33 EWANKE AMANDINE RACHEL
34 EYANGA MVONDO PAMELA CYRIELLE
35 FAHD BEN CHEICK ARAF AHD
36 FAHE TCHUISSEU ERIC
37 FEKEKANG DERIC
38 FOKO OUAFO SYLVAIN
39 FOKOU TOUKAM THIERRY
40 GWEHA BORICE KEVIN
41 HAMAN ADAMA BOUBAKARY
42 HAPSATOU OUSMANOU MODIBO
43 KAIMENI KOMNA WA CEDRIC
44 KALAHAD
45 KAMANKE POUA TCHA GERMAIN VADEL
46 KAMGA TAYOU GABIN BRICE
47 KAMGANG TCHOUANCHE SAM GABRIEL
48 KEVIN STEPHANE NJOH EBONGUE
49 KOUOKAM ENDOUCHE STEVE
50 KWOSSU NGNECHEYI MOSELLE JEANNETTE
51 LANLE MPALE ULRICH LANDRY
52 LIHAN LI BAPOO ALBERT-PATRICK
53 MABOUT KOND ALBERT
54 MALARD KAOUTOING
55 MASSANG ROSE
56 MBALA ELANGA BERNARD
57 MBIAMY NGAHA GAMUL

58 MBOKWE NJONOU LEA FRANCINE
59 MBOUMETI BEH REMY CORNEILLE
60 MEBOUGA SAMUEL MAXIME
61 MEKE MPOMP JEAN FIDELE DIEUDONNE
62 MENGANG NGEDE AURELIEN BEBEY
63 MEV AA MEV AA LANELLE JOYCE
64 MFEGUE ZE SANDRA ,
65 MINLO EKOMANE ARNAUL
66 MISSE YVES CHRISTIAN
67 MNANG NKAN DIDIER-ORLY
68 MODENIACK EWANE NKEM LUCAS
69 MOHAMADOU BACHIROU SALI
70 MOIFO FOKOU BRICE
71 MOMHA VICTOR ARNOLD
72 MOUKEKA HANS-FRED
73 MOUSSA NASSOUROU
74 MOUSSONGO NTOUBA VIVIANE
75 MOUTO DIPOKO OLIVE NOELLA
76 MPOULI BERNARD ARMEL
77 MVOGO OTTOU HUBERT BERTRAND
78 NANA WILLIAM
79 NASROUMANA
80 NDI ETOUNDI FRANCK LIONEL
81 NDJOCK MBACK BIYONG EMMANUEL JUNIOR
82 NDOUMBEEKANGOSERGECARLOS
83 NDOUMBE MINY AM SARIETTE ORNELA
84 NGAMBI LISSOUCK HENRI JOEL
85 NGO BALEP RACHEL STEPHANIE
86 NGO UM SONIA MARGARETH
87 NGONO BITOMO LORIELLE ORLIE
88 NGONO TANGA FRANCK JAPHET
89 NGUIMF ACK KENF ACK ROMEO
90 NJANGA EBWELE FABRICE ROMEO
91 NJEMEN TABETH WILLIAM GLADSTONE

92 NJEUNGA NANA GRIDAIN
93 NKOM NDOCK WILL y YVES KEVIN
94 NONG JOSEPH CEDRIC
95 NONI JACQUES BOSCO
96 NOUF ANG DEN GANG DIDERO
97 NSIZO’O ULRICH QUENTIN
98 NTEP GWETH PAUL ,
99 NTONGA JEAN NOEL
100 NTOSSO GABBY VALENCY
101 OHANDJA NDONGO CYPRIEN JORDAN
102 ONANA AWONA ALBERT VICTORIEN
103 OTTI MANUELA AUGUSTA
104 OUSMANOU SADIA ZEINAB
105 PASSO MEFINZA NOEL RUFIN
106 PODGA II OLIGUE BRUNELLE
107 POKAHA LAETICIA
108 RAIS SA JULIA KARINE NGUEM
109 SAITO DOUSWEKREO
110 SAMEY MBANG AURELIEN
111 SENDJI PRISCILLE HERVEE
112 SONG NGUIMBOUS SIMON
113 TAGUETIO PIERRE
114 TALONGW A FOUTIO ROMARIC
115 TAMTO MBOBE MARGARETTE
116 TANKEU FEUMI PASCAL BLAISE
117 TCHOKOAKO KANKO LAULITA
118 TCHOKOMENI LEUGOUE RONY DECHARIN
119 TESSA TALLA GILBERT
120 TOKMANA AHMED ISSA
121 TOUCKSALOMONPYTHAGORE
122 TSANGA NIMA YA LIONEL LANDRY
123 TSIAGADIGUI NGUIAMBA GEORGE KEVIN
124 WATRE ZIBI ROBERT MICHAEL
125 WONTCHEU CLARCK GUENNAEL
126 YANA YANA LUCIEN VALERE

 

 

Version Français (French)

Categories: Official Results
Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked*