Cameroon General Certificate of Education (GCE) Cameroon GCE Results 2019

GCE Results 2019 A/L Cameroon “A” Advanced Level General

Passed In 5Subjects: 21
LIE BANLOCK GUYMAX LEGRAND
BIO-C,CHE-D,PMS-C,PHY-D,ICT-C
(13)
ETONGWE BRANDON MOTIA
BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-D
(14)
ENOH DAVID OTANG ECO-C,ENG-D,GEO-D,PMS-B,ICT-E (15)
NGANGMI MILLENIAN NGU BIO-E,CHE-D,PMS-D,PHY-C,ICT-B (16)
ABOSI ABOSI GIVENKING JNR UBI
ECO-C,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-E,PHI-B
(17)
EBAH ESUA NELSON ECO-E,ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-E,REL-B (18)
HUMPHREY EKEMA ITAMBI NDIBA
ECO-C,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D,PHI-D
(19)
MCWILLIAMS MBUA KINGE MAKOLO
ECO-E,ENG-D,GEO-E,HIS-C,ICT-E
(20)
EWARE HOFMAN BAIYE AYUK
ECO-C,ENG-D,GEO-E,HIS-E,PHI-E
(21)
Passed In 4Subjects: 14
ETAME ETAME PRECIOUS ECO-A,GEO-B,PMS-B,ICT-A (1)
PROMISE NJOCK FONGE ECHIA BIO-A,CHE-B,GGY-E,ICT-B (2)
PRISO EKWA PRISO DYLAN BIO-B,CHE-C,GGY-D,ICT-A (3)
RAYMOND MADUABUCHI OBIKWELU
ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-B,REL-B
(4)
NGOUNOU EMMANUEL ESEYE JUNIOR
ECO-D,GEO-D,HIS-B,PHI-B
(5)
LIFIO CARR ZAPHNATH ECO-B,GEO-E,PMS-C,ICT-C (6)
ATANGA TITA FON NAT-GLENN CHE-C,PMM-C,PHY-D,ICT-C (7)
AMUAM-BENG HERMANN NANG ENG-C,LIT-C,HIS-D,REL-C (8)
SAMUEL NGOLE MBOGE ECO-D,GEO-D,HIS-C,PHI-C (9)
NGULEFAC ACHANKENG GEO-E,PMS-C,PHI-D,ICT-C (10)
ASSAH ABEL NKE ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-C,REL-B (11)
EBONG DESMOND NGOME BIO-C,CHE-D,GGY-E,ICT-D (12)
OROCK MANCINI BATE ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-C,PHI-D (13)
FOLEFAC TAJA BELMOND ECO-D,ENG-E,HIS-E,REL-C (14)
Passed In 3Subjects: 1
AYUK NEVILLE MBENG ENG-B,LIT-E,HIS-D (1)
Centre No: 11036 Government Bilingual High School Yaounde
Regist: 403, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 402, Passed : 341
% Passed : 84.83, Sanctioned : 6
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5Subjects: 73
SOKAMTE HOLLAND BIO-A,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-A,PHY-A (1)
NOUMDA FOTSING FRANCK RONADINI
BIO-A,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-A
(2)
ATEAFAC KLAUSTEVIE BIO-A,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-A (3)
NDOP BORIS MUSONG BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-A,PHY-A,ICT-B (4)
TAMDJO MOYOPO SHARON SIEGFRIED
BIO-A,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-A
(5)
TCHEUWE MICLANCHE ANESTA
BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-A
(6)
ALOUNA MVIGNE THEOPHILE
BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-B
(7)
KONGNYUY ABDULRAHIM MENGNJO
BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-B
(8)
MBIAPIAP NGOUNE AXEL AURIEL
BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-B
(9)
AGOUMELA FOBASSO DERIK
CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-A,PHY-A,CSC-D
(10)
MAFOUA SONGUIE BERNNICK BROWNS
CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-A,CSC-C
(11)
BIFINE FONDZEMBAM DAROLL ASHLAIN
BIO-A,CHE-D,GGY-B,PMM-A,PHY-A
(12)
TSAGO TSAGUE MANOELLA STELLA
BIO-A,CHE-A,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-A
(13)
GUTCHOU TAGHEU BORIS CABREL
BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-B,PHY-A,ICT-B
(14)
SHEY MARCEL WINYU BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-B (15)
BAHEL FOTSO MIGUEL JORDAN
BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-B
(16)
NYANDJOUMBI ELOUNDOU LYDIE
BIO-A,CHE-D,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-A
(17)
TABUEU NEHEMIE CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-A,CSC-C (18)
OUSSEINI ALI BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-B,FMA-C,PHY-C (19)
TCHATAT TCHUIMOU LEONEL DELON
BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-B,PHY-B,ICT-B
(20)
FOKO GUY MATHIEU BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-D,PHY-B (21)
ACHEGHE EMMANUEL KUM
BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-D,PHY-B
(22)
DJOLEU TAME RODAN BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-C,PHY-B (23)
ATOH TENGUH SAMUELLA BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-D,PHY-C (24)
KEABOU MELI ARIF GEROLD
BIO-A,CHE-D,PMM-A,PHY-B,CSC-D
(25)
ABONG STEVY STEAVEN CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-C,ICT-C (26)
SAKWE GEORGE MBOTAKE JUNIOR
BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-C
(27)
NKWETACHA TERENCE NGWEN
BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-D,PHY-B,CSC-B
(28)
FEYUFE VERA GHESINDA ENG-C,LIT-B,FRE-D,HIS-B,PHI-A (29)
KENGNE FONKOU JORDAN
CHE-D,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-B,CSC-C
(30)
KWENGOUA CHEUNTEU EMMANUELLE
BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-B
(31)
GEGAH KARIS BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-C,PHY-B,CSC-E (32)
NOUTON WOUAKO DAVID STILLES
CHE-D,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-B,CSC-C
(33)
ENOWABANG NJUI ENOW BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-C (34)
NZEDEU KAKMENI STEPHANE PEDROS
CHE-D,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-C,ICT-B
(35)
NKWETAKEM TABO BRUNO
CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-C,CSC-C
(36)
MACHE YOUMBI INGRID ORLANE
CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-C,PHY-C,CSC-C
(37)
BOULI NKOA ROSE ANGELE ERICA
BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-D
(38)
TCHIAZE WILFRIED CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-C,CSC-D (39)
UNJI PRECIOUS BLESSING BAKEME
BIO-A,CHE-D,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-C
(40)
NAHYONGA RONETTE BABILA
BIO-A,CHE-D,PMS-A,PHY-C,ICT-E
(41)
CHE FIDELE CHE BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-D (42)
DASSI TCHOUELA YOAN JUNIOR
BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-C
(43)
NGHECHI FOSSI NELLY SAMATHA
BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-C
(44)
SILAPU NOELLA AUSTINE BIO-A,CHE-D,PMM-D,FMA-D,PHY-B (45)
MABONG MAGNE CHRISTIANE ELVINE
BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-B,PHY-C,CSC-E
(46)
MBOU NSAHA VANELLE KARLA
BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-C
(47)
NEGHA FOSSO ALAIN JOEL
BIO-A,CHE-D,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-C
(48)
DJOMNE FOTSO PRINCESSE EMMANUELLE
ECO-B,ENG-C,GEO-D,HIS-C,PHI-D
(49)
LOLIKA GOTRAN SIYSINYUY ECO-C,ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-B,PHI-B (50)
EGBE NESTA ENOW CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-B,CSC-E (51)
KOUNGA NINYIM DONALD JUNIOR
CHE-D,PMM-A,FMA-D,PHY-C,ICT-E
(52)
AKWAKO NGOUPA JOVANIE NATACHA
BIO-B,CHE-E,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-B
(53)
WAMBA CHIGUI ARREY MAXWELL
BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-B
(54)
NYUTSEM CHRYSTELLE NYINCHO
BIO-B,CHE-D,GGY-C,PMM-E,PHY-C
(55)
TCHOFFO JUNIOR BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-C,PHY-C,CSC-E (56)
MARIE ALBERT MBOMBO BELL
BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-C,CSC-E
(57)
MBONG SEMBE DONALD BIO-D,CHE-D,PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-C (58)
249 of 17 Page

Passed In 5Subjects: 73
DOMCHE EUNICE KARELLE
BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-C
(59)
KINDEH NOELA OFON ENG-E,LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-B,PHI-B (60)
TOUKAM TOCHE ULRICH JUDICAEL
CHE-D,PMM-D,FMA-D,PHY-C,CSC-D
(61)
ELIE NYEMEK A EKOUAL BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-E (62)
NGUEKAP KEPTCHOUANG EVERA SHANTI
ECO-C,ENG-D,FRE-E,GEO-C,PMS-D
(63)
BENMUH FAITH MARKUAT BIO-D,CHE-D,PMM-C,FMA-D,PHY-D (64)
KUETCHE MARTIAL HERMANN DOLANESS
BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-E,PHY-C,CSC-E
(65)
ONANA ONOGO LOUIS STEPHANE
CHE-D,PMM-C,FMA-D,PHY-D,CSC-D
(66)
ASSIENE JUNIAS VICTOIRE
ECO-E,ENG-C,GEO-E,PMS-D,ICT-C
(67)
TSOBGUE MELI LORIS JORDEL
BIO-E,CHE-E,PMM-C,FMA-D,PHY-C
(68)
BAKELACK LIMANGNACK KELLY MORGAN
CHE-E,PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-D,CSC-E
(69)
MEFOUET ATEUMENA ANANIE CANIDIA MERVEIL
CHE-D,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-E,CSC-E
(70)
BELINGA II EMILIE JOSEPHINE EMMA
ECO-C,FRE-E,GEO-E,PMS-E,ICT-D
(71)
MAGNE TOUKAM INGRID LETHICIA
ECO-C,ENG-E,GEO-E,PMS-E,ICT-E
(72)
MEVENG MENDO AIMEE MARTHE DANIELLE
ECO-D,ENG-D,FRE-E,GEO-E,PMS-E
(73)
Passed In 4Subjects: 92
MOUGOUE MOUGOUE ISMAEL BIO-A,CHE-A,PMM-C,PHY-B (1)
TCHOUANTE DOMFANG WILSON THIERRY
PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-A,CSC-C
(2)
TAKWE BLAUDON CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-A (3)
LELE TOKAM VANECK AURIOL CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-B (4)
KEMADJOU ZOUKIO CLAUDIA BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-C,PHY-C (5)
NCHOMBENG SAFOURATOU PUZENYUI
ECO-A,GEO-B,PMS-C,ICT-E
(6)
DAKOUENG DJETCHEM BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-B,PHY-C (7)
MANI DOMINIQUE GABRIELLA ENG-C,LIT-C,FRE-C,HIS-B (8)
BATEBE AGBOR EPEY TAKU MERVIN
ECO-B,ENG-D,GEO-B,HIS-C
(9)
MARTHA LUCIA LIKOWO ITONGA ENG-B,LIT-B,FRE-D,HIS-C (10)
WABO KAMDEM WILFRIED CHE-D,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-C (11)
DEMGNE TALOM ORNELLE NAOMI
BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-C,PHY-C
(12)
NGUH PRAISES BESAMOH LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-B,PHI-A (13)
DZEKUI TCHINDA SYNTIA MABELLE
BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-C,PHY-D
(14)
MADOUM TAGANG CYNTHIA VADELE
BIO-B,CHE-E,PMM-C,PHY-B
(15)
LEM BRENDA ACHU BIO-B,CHE-D,ENG-B,PMS-D (16)
BELL PAULETTE ANGE DOMINIQUE
ECO-A,ENG-D,GEO-E,HIS-B
(17)
NDIFUSAH AHMED JAFAR BIO-A,CHE-C,PHY-C,CSC-E (18)
EBANE EKOME LINDA BIO-A,CHE-D,PMM-C,PHY-D (19)
EWODO PO’O DANIEL ECO-B,ENG-E,GEO-C,PMS-C (20)
TATAW EGBE MARTHE AUDREY BIO-B,CHE-C,PMS-C,CSC-E (21)
NOUNDJIO NZESSEU EUNICE JOVANIE
BIO-A,CHE-D,PMM-E,PHY-C
(22)
MEGNE NENGUM EUNICE SIBELLE
BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-D,PHY-D
(23)
LENGA ABDOULAZIZI DAVID ECO-C,ENG-E,GEO-C,HIS-B (24)
FOGAIN KAMGUIA EVAN WINFRIED
CHE-D,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-C
(25)
FOTIEU SOB CAMUS BORDA PMM-D,FMA-E,PHY-B,CSC-B (26)
CHE MAH BLANCHE BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-C,PHY-E (27)
BOKWE SUSAN ESONA IKECHUKWU
ENG-B,LIT-C,FRE-E,HIS-C
(28)
NGAMI YANNICK STEVE BIO-C,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-D (29)
NGOLO EFFA CYRIAQUE ANDY ECO-A,ENG-D,GEO-C,HIS-E (30)
KANG SHALEN EWEH ECO-B,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-B (31)
POKAM POPON DORIANE ARIELLE
ECO-D,GEO-B,PMS-C,ICT-E
(32)
OBEN OBALLE SOLOMON ETA ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,PHI-E (33)
DJOUKOUO MBAH ABIGAELLE DORCASSE
ECO-B,GEO-D,PMS-D,ICT-D
(34)
YIMFACK BOGNI BARESI DIVANE CHE-E,PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-B (35)
EMADE SHELLA NDILLE ECO-B,ENG-E,GEO-C,PMS-D (36)
EFANGON EMELDA NGAH YOLANDE
BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-C
(37)
AMOUNGUI ESSOKA EMMANUEL RUDY
CHE-D,PMM-B,PHY-C,CSC-E
(38)
NCHE BENJAMEN MEFACNEY BIO-A,CHE-D,PMM-E,PHY-D (39)
HAKO KOUAMEN ARSENE BIO-B,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-D (40)
TANIA VEDMIA GWANGWA’A BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-D (41)
TABU VICTORINE MAYAH ECO-D,ENG-C,LIT-E,HIS-B (42)
NAHA KOLIE MARIE FRANCOISE BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-E,PHY-C (43)
CASSANDRA IFUNANYA CHUKWU CHELSEA
ECO-E,ENG-D,LIT-B,HIS-C
(44)
EGBE TAKOR MA-TABOT BILING ECO-C,ENG-D,LIT-D,HIS-C (45)
BIVOUNA ASSENE LAURENTINE BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-E,PHY-D (46)
KOUOGANG KOUNCHOU HANS FLORIAN
BIO-B,CHE-E,PMM-D,PHY-D
(47)
MBEH NOEL EKUENE ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-C,HIS-B (48)
NGUENKENG WOUNDA YACYNTHE DAPHANE
ECO-C,FRE-E,GEO-E,HIS-B
(49)
NKWENTI IMMACULATE NGNECHE ECO-C,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-B (50)
SIKOUE YAMNA AUDREY GIRESSE
CHE-D,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-C
(51)
NJONG JUNIOR BRIAN YENCHEH ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-C,ICT-D (52)
MUKONG GILDAS YENGWU BIO-E,CHE-C,PHY-D,CSC-C (53)
YAMDJEU SIAPI YANNICK BIO-C,CHE-E,PMM-D,PHY-C (54)
SEDOU JEHU LOPEZ CHE-E,PMM-C,PHY-D,CSC-C (55)
MUNTAPMBEME AKELA ABIBA HILDEGARDE
BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-E,PHY-C
(56)
ASHANOH BUTUH TATIANA ENG-C,LIT-E,FRE-D,HIS-C (57)
ONONO NANGA BLESSING BIO-A,CHE-D,PHY-E,CSC-E (58)
MBIDA KONO DANIEL KEVIN ECO-C,FRE-E,GEO-E,HIS-C (59)
FONJOCK AZENJU BRYAN BIO-C,CHE-E,PMM-D,PHY-D (60)
MAGMIENE LOUIS III CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-E,CSC-C (61)
DJONGUE KOBOU BLONDEL BIO-D,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-D (62)
LINONGO MONJOWA MANYONG EMMANUELLA
BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-E
(63)
FORPAH NUMFOR KENT-CALVIN BIO-E,CHE-E,GGY-C,ICT-C (64)
FRAMBO JOAN MPEY ECO-D,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-B (65)
KAMWA TEGUIA ESDRAS VANEL BIO-C,CHE-E,PHY-E,ICT-C (66)
MIANO HEYA RENAUD FRANK DASTIN
BIO-C,FRE-E,GGY-C,PMS-E
(67)
BINGAN VENANCE MERVEILLE ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-C,HIS-C (68)
NZALI JOSEPHA ELIM PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-C,CSC-E (69)
NATTI ESTELLE DANIELLE ELLA CHE-E,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-C (70)
TONME NZALI SYLLA ROMINE CHE-E,PMM-C,FMA-D,PHY-D (71)
MEGNE KOAGNE PRODIGE BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-E (72)
NGOUAKAI TAMBA FREDY ECO-C,GEO-D,PMS-E,ICT-E (73)
GODIAN NFUNKU BIO-D,GGY-C,PMS-E,ICT-E (74)
EKANI DIDIER CHANEL BIO-D,CHE-C,PMM-E,PHY-E (75)
TANKEU SASTINE SORELLE BIO-E,CHE-E,PMM-C,PHY-D (76)
MABONGUE LOBE WOUAFO ROSIAND STEPHANE
CHE-E,PMM-D,PHY-C,CSC-E
(77)
ATEH CYNTHIA METI ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-D (78)
PEZOH CLAUDIA ANUMBOSEH ENG-E,LIT-C,FRE-E,HIS-D (79)
TATCHINDA NJIOJIONE WILLDI FRANCIS
CHE-E,PMM-E,PHY-C,CSC-D
(80)
KEPGANG KAMENI FANDEL ULRICH
ECO-C,FRE-E,GEO-D,HIS-E
(81)
NDOH MOLANGO EMMANUELA ENG-D,LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-D (82)
OLOA ASSENGUE FIDELIO ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-E (83)
249 of 18 Page

261 Comments

  1. Ngosso Tomo Marylin Laetitia December 13, 2019

Give a Comment