Cameroon General Certificate of Education (GCE) Cameroon GCE Results 2019

GCE Results 2019 A/L Cameroon “A” Advanced Level General

Passed In 2Subjects: 53
EWANG NGONDE NESLA MEJANG ECO-D,HIS-D (18)
NGOME DILAN ETONE NTOKO PHY-E,ICT-C (19)
NASSER ABDOULAYE BIO-D,CHE-D (20)
MUNGE NZILLE RAISSA BIO-D,PMS-D (21)
MANCHANG POLYCARP TAKUNYOH ENG-D,HIS-D (22)
EPIE CLIFF NKWANG ECO-D,GEO-E (23)
ABAH BLANDINE ECO-E,HIS-D (24)
MEWOU KOUAKAM LETICIA BRENDA BIO-E,PMS-D (25)
MBAH MITERAND AGWOH BIO-E,CHE-D (26)
BUBOH BERTHILA ECO-D,HIS-E (27)
NZINKE ASAKWA CYNTIA ECO-D,PHI-E (28)
EROH RAPHAEL ASHU ENG-E,HIS-D (29)
NZEGGE CLOVIS BWENE BIO-D,ICT-E (30)
FOKAM SANDRA AMBANG BIO-D,PMS-E (31)
AMBE HIBLESS AMOTENWI BIO-E,CHE-D (32)
NKWEMOU DANNY JORDAN BIO-D,GEO-E (33)
GODBLESS INNAH EWI ENG-E,HIS-D (34)
EWANE PATRICK JUNIOR BIO-E,ICT-D (35)
NDIWANJE KELVIN TAMGONG GEO-D,HIS-E (36)
EFONG NGUEPEYI BODUM CHANEL PMM-D,PHY-E (37)
KOME BLAISE NGOLE CHE-E,GEO-E (38)
NANA TCHIANDJIEU JASON FRANKLIN BIO-E,FRE-E (39)
NNENE ELLENON U IBE BIO-E,PHY-E (40)
NJAUMENI MOUSSAH BRICE JUNIOR ECO-E,HIS-E (41)
MAHWO ORLLIAN JAIKA ENG-E,FRE-E (42)
JISELLE BIANDECK ECO-E,GEO-E (43)
EPOTIE MBEBI ARMAND SERGE ECO-E,HIS-E (44)
NDEMAH MARIUS MBEBANGMEL LIT-E,HIS-E (45)
NZEMBONG NYAMBOH MERYLINE BIO-E,PHY-E (46)
EMENI MBOUALIE STEVE LANDRY BIO-E,GEO-E (47)
ANKUNGHA SHERON MBONGHA ECO-E,GEO-E (48)
MESUE MIRANDA MEJANE HIS-E,PHI-E (49)
KUTCHE KARIS BALVILLE SENGE CHE-E,ICT-E (50)
MOKOM KEMY NGWI ENG-E,HIS-E (51)
METUGE MPONGE EVITA ENG-E,HIS-E (52)
KEME BRENDA ESUNGE ENG-E,LIT-E (53)
Centre No: 11005 Kumba External
Regist: 68, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 65, Passed : 33
% Passed : 50.77, Sanctioned : 9
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5Subjects: 1
MATHIAS KUBUBU ODI JUNIOR
ECO-C,LIT-D,HIS-C,REL-B,PHI-E
(1)
Passed In 4Subjects: 2
MOSONJI MIRACLE MELIKI ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-B,REL-C (1)
KANOUO CRUSITA CTHOFFO ENG-D,LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-C (2)
Passed In 3Subjects: 7
NDIGWAN PELAGIE MUYANG SAMIA BIO-B,FSN-B,GGY-B (1)
BAKIA LUCAS ENOW BIO-D,GGY-E,ICT-D (2)
MOBANI BORIS TAH ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-E (3)
EPIE NOELLA NZELLE ENG-E,HIS-E,PHI-D (4)
ELUME BEATRICE EMADE ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-E (5)
AKILLE COMFORT AHONE ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-E (6)
AMBE DUIZEL KLIEN NGOLE ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E (7)
Passed In 2Subjects: 23
SUH DENIS NEBA JUNIOR ENG-B,PHI-B (1)
LUKU FANNY CHI IZALE ENG-B,LIT-D (2)
NGANFOR BLESSING NKEH BIO-B,CHE-D (3)
ETONGWE QUINTUS ITUKA HIS-D,PHI-C (4)
NJABE STELLA BETAPO ECO-C,HIS-D (5)
AKO DORIS NGAYUK FSN-D,HIS-D (6)
PEFOK SOPHIE ANDIN ENG-E,FSN-C (7)
INYANG RAPHA MBAKU PHY-E,ICT-C (8)
MONJUM LEONEL MONJUM ECO-C,GEO-E (9)
ASHU THIERRY HARRY BISONG ECO-E,HIS-D (10)
BEKOMBE MUNJONGE BEBE ECO-D,LIT-E (11)
ACHALE WISDOM AGBOR TIKANG GEO-E,HIS-D (12)
EPIE ERUA REGINA HIS-D,PHI-E (13)
ACHE VALERY TEBECK ECO-D,GEO-E (14)
FONGANG MATHIAS AZEMNGANG ENG-E,LIT-E (15)
TAKANG GORVINAL ETENGENENG ECO-E,HIS-E (16)
THIERRY TAYONG NDAYA ECO-E,HIS-E (17)
AWANDA MALVIS EBE ECO-E,ENG-E (18)
MUSONG FABIAN NTOFI ECO-E,HIS-E (19)
MENTI MARIE CHANCELYNE ANCHI ECO-E,HIS-E (20)
OBASE QUEENTA LABILE ENG-E,HIS-E (21)
ATEMA NOELA EBENGWI ENG-E,HIS-E (22)
ETCHU TAMBE EBOB CHARLOTTE ENG-E,LIT-E (23)
Centre No: 11006 Mamfe External
Regist: 82, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 80, Passed : 49
% Passed : 61.25, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 4Subjects: 3
ABANG LAKSMI EWA ECO-D,ENG-C,LIT-D,HIS-E (1)
ARREY LOVEDONALD ENOW ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-C,PHI-E (2)
MBU PATRA BESSEM ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D (3)
Passed In 3Subjects: 19
ABANG ODETTE MUKONE ECO-D,GEO-B,HIS-D (1)
TABE AYUK PRINCESS FELLE ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-C (2)
ABBO SOULEYMANOU BETOUNDJI ECO-D,ENG-E,HIS-C (3)
BESONG WILLIAM SMITH ECO-D,GEO-C,HIS-E (4)
NTEIN LILIAN NANA ECO-E,FSN-C,HIS-E (5)
EFANG IVO TIMAH ECO-D,ENG-E,HIS-D (6)
ENOW BENADETTE ETAKA ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-D (7)
EGO EDUM GAEL TANKE CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-E (8)
ETTA VIGUEL ARONG BIO-C,CHE-E,GGY-E (9)
AGBOR GEDION AGBOR ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-C (10)
EBOT MAX TABI-CHUO ECO-D,ENG-E,HIS-E (11)
ETCHU TANYOR GABRIEL PRINCZA ETCHU
ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(12)
TAKANG MAVELINE EBOT ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-E (13)
DEGHA MIRABEL MBEI ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D (14)
KOGGE STEPHANIE NTUKE ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-E (15)
NKONGHO LUCY AKO ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D (16)
NTARIBO-TATAW HARRY KETCHEN ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-E (17)
KUKU SEDONE EBAI ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-E (18)
ACHU RUTH MEZOH ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E (19)
Passed In 2Subjects: 27
BAWA ELIZABETH OROCK-TANYE FSN-D,HIS-D (1)
AGBOR ENOW NDEM ECO-E,HIS-C (2)
EGBE ROLAND AGBOR ECO-E,HIS-C (3)
AKO JUNIOR AGBOR BIO-D,FSN-D (4)
TANYI LYDIA AYUK LIT-E,HIS-C (5)
EKU GUSTAV TABE ECO-E,HIS-C (6)
NDIMUNGWE BLESSING NGWAGOUNG ECO-E,GEO-C (7)
AWUH DOUGLAS ONOR GEO-D,HIS-E (8)
AWA GLORY LUM GEO-D,HIS-E (9)
ANOH VANESSA AZAH ECO-E,HIS-D (10)
NTALOU TACHI CLETUS ECO-E,HIS-D (11)
ENOW GODFRED ETTA ECO-D,GEO-E (12)
ASHU CLINTON EBAI BIO-D,GGY-E (13)
NJOCK JOHN NJOCK ECO-E,HIS-D (14)
249 of 3 Page

261 Comments

  1. Ngosso Tomo Marylin Laetitia December 13, 2019

Give a Comment