Cameroon General Certificate of Education (GCE) Cameroon GCE Results 2019

GCE Results 2019 A/L Cameroon “A” Advanced Level General

Passed In 2Subjects: 27
NKIRI DIVINE OJONG ECO-D,HIS-E (15)
ARREY JOSEPH EGBE BIO-E,FSN-D (16)
ELUMPE SANDRIAL NKONGHA ECO-E,HIS-E (17)
TABOT COMFORT BAYONG ENG-E,HIS-E (18)
AGBORTOKO AGBORTOKO MBENG ECO-E,GEO-E (19)
TABE MBI PETER BIO-E,FSN-E (20)
APAH VICTOR MEME GEO-E,HIS-E (21)
OSANG BLESSING BANYI ECO-E,LIT-E (22)
ASHU SYLVIE MARKO GEO-E,HIS-E (23)
APAH ANNA MBAJOH ECO-E,HIS-E (24)
AVAILETH PRUDENCE BATE ENG-E,GEO-E (25)
LUM LIZETTE NDONWI ECO-E,ENG-E (26)
ATEH LILIAN EGBE ECO-E,ENG-E (27)
Centre No: 11008 Yaounde External
Regist: 555, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 533, Passed : 353
% Passed : 66.23, Sanctioned : 2
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5Subjects: 2
GUO RELINDIS BUSSE BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-C (1)
YADOUA NJANKOUO AMSETOU ISSA
ECO-E,ENG-E,FRE-D,GEO-D,HIS-E
(2)
Passed In 4Subjects: 61
KANG PERCIVAL ACHEGHE ECO-B,GEO-B,HIS-B,PHI-B (1)
NING SANDRINE EZONG ECO-B,ENG-B,LIT-C,HIS-B (2)
MPALA KOUMBIO YVES ECO-B,GEO-B,HIS-B,PHI-D (3)
RUSEL IKOME LYONGA ECO-B,FRE-C,GEO-B,PMS-D (4)
KANG ISABELLA NGIY ECO-B,ENG-D,GEO-B,PHI-C (5)
NDZEYONLEMA FATIMA NCHUSHIEKE
ECO-A,ENG-E,GEO-C,HIS-B
(6)
TEMBENG CALEB MBI ECO-B,GEO-B,HIS-C,PHI-D (7)
NDIWANE ELISABETH ZUPONYUI ENG-E,LIT-C,HIS-B,PHI-B (8)
KAMGAIN NKAMTOH JORIEL DUMOND
ECO-C,ENG-D,GEO-C,HIS-B
(9)
EPIE JULIUS AJANG ECO-B,ENG-B,GEO-C,HIS-E (10)
MBAZOA ELOUNDOU JACQUELINE AURORE
ENG-C,LIT-D,FRE-C,HIS-C
(11)
TOMBIR MARIANA DUBILA ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,PHI-D (12)
BIH AMBE TRACY ECO-E,ENG-C,GEO-C,HIS-B (13)
KONGEH RAOUL WHITE BELTUS EKONGWI
ECO-B,LIT-E,HIS-B,ICT-D
(14)
MBI EZECHIEL ETAKA ECO-B,FRE-E,GEO-B,HIS-D (15)
NKEMECHI READLY CHEFOR ECO-C,ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-B (16)
AYEAH VANITY NDOSAH ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-C,PHI-D (17)
AMBANG RASHEAL PIH ECO-A,GEO-E,HIS-D,PHI-D (18)
ATEMNKENG ATEM NELLY ECO-C,ENG-D,GEO-D,HIS-C (19)
YUVEN VELMA BONGSUIRU ECO-C,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-B (20)
BENG CHANSELINE ECO-D,ENG-D,GEO-D,HIS-C (21)
CHO LUM TATIANA PRESIOUS ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-B,HIS-D (22)
EBOT ATTOH DEZERIA ARRAH ECO-E,ENG-B,LIT-E,HIS-C (23)
NOUBESSI ANGE TRACY ECO-B,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-D (24)
DAYEBGA GUSTAVE NDANGO ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-C,PHI-D (25)
DOH FINLEY FONDO BIO-D,CHE-E,GGY-C,ICT-C (26)
LUM SCENETIA ECO-C,ENG-C,LIT-E,HIS-E (27)
BISSE PEMHA INDYRAH PRAXEDE ENG-C,LIT-E,FRE-D,HIS-D (28)
CATCH WOODY ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-C,HIS-C (29)
NGUNI AKANA FIORE ECO-C,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-D (30)
DORIS FAVOUR TANDANGU ENG-D,HIS-C,REL-D,PHI-E (31)
TEBO ABECK CLAUDINE ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-D,PHI-E (32)
FUMLAK RENE RIGWIH BIO-D,CHE-E,PHY-E,ICT-C (33)
MBI DELPHINE FU-UF ECO-D,ENG-D,GEO-E,HIS-D (34)
NYAMSI ONDOA FRANCK DILAN ECO-C,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D (35)
NAIN ANATTE TOHNAIN. ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-D (36)
MBAH CLEANSEN CHIA ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-C,PHI-E (37)
TAMANDI TEKU MALDINI ECO-C,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-E (38)
NGONG BONAVENTURE CHONG ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-D,PHI-E (39)
PENN BETRAND ASOBO ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-C,PHI-E (40)
NVENANKENG MARIAM ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-D,REL-E (41)
KIDIO ANNE BI ECO-D,ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-D (42)
KENFACK JUNIOR ARTHUR ECO-E,FRE-E,GEO-D,HIS-D (43)
KEBEI QUINTA ZOU ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-E (44)
TANGAI ATAPA BETSALEEL JEPHTHE
ECO-E,FRE-E,GEO-E,HIS-C
(45)
MBELYIA QUINCIA NGONG ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D (46)
ETAPE JENNIFER NGOH ECO-C,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E (47)
MAFFO FORTUNA KEVINE ECO-C,FRE-E,GEO-E,HIS-E (48)
KFUTUAH GRACIANA BIMISIMBOM ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D,PHI-E (49)
FONYE CERDRICK FONYUY ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D,PHI-E (50)
DJUEFOUO KUETE LOIVA ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-D (51)
LUKONG MACVIBAN LEWIS ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D (52)
JUMLA CHANTAL KUMO ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D (53)
MEUDOM DJEMTCHEMEU ANGE ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-D,HIS-E (54)
LUM NADEGE CHINJE ECO-E,ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-E (55)
ASHU PRECIOUS ETINDIP ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D (56)
KIDIO BERYL GHEASI ECO-E,ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-E (57)
ELOUGA ETOA VICTORINE NICOLE DARLINE
ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-E
(58)
CHE CLINTON TABARA FRU ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E,REL-E (59)
AGWENJANG MAUREEN EFON ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E (60)
TUMLA AUDRELLA LIMNYUY ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E (61)
Passed In 3Subjects: 148
NJODZEKA JOSEPH NTUMNYUY BIO-B,CHE-B,GGY-A (1)
NGANTA JASPA NGANTA ECO-B,GEO-B,HIS-B (2)
TIBEN SHERONE NDUM ECO-B,GEO-B,HIS-C (3)
CHOUGOUE TCHUALEU MIGUEL VALOR ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-B (4)
WIRSIY BERINYUY HORACE ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-C (5)
FOPAH KENNE DESMOND ECO-B,GEO-C,HIS-C (6)
WIRBA PERPETUA NYUYYENI ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-C (7)
TAH HARRISON NJI ECO-C,GEO-A,PMS-D (8)
NKWETE EXPEDIT MEKONGE BIO-C,FSN-B,GGY-C (9)
DIANGHA KOLBERT ANKINIMBOM ECO-B,GEO-C,PMS-D (10)
AJI CHINDO WILLIAM. ECO-C,GEO-D,ICT-B (11)
TEBOH BRONHILDA ABECK ECO-C,LIT-D,HIS-B (12)
EDOUMBONG THERENCE NTOKO ECO-D,GEO-D,ICT-A (13)
ELANGWE ROSALINE MANDE ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-C (14)
NDIP ELVIS ARREY GEO-D,HIS-C,PHI-B (15)
NKWAIN ANTHONY NGONG ECO-B,GEO-C,PMS-D (16)
MILTON JAM ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-B (17)
YIVEYUVI ARMAND BERINYUY BIO-B,GGY-D,ICT-D (18)
BUNG KUBE PENN EDMOND ECO-D,GEO-C,HIS-C (19)
AMOUGOU AMOUGOU MARCELIN TOUSSAINT
ECO-C,HIS-C,PHI-D
(20)
NSAI SANDRINE SEVIDZEM BIO-D,FSN-C,GGY-C (21)
ENOW MOURINE KETCHEM ECO-C,HIS-C,PHI-D (22)
ADEL MBUO NGONG ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-D (23)
AGWE TANWEH DELORIS ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-D (24)
NGALA HILDER MUJEH ECO-B,HIS-C,PHI-E (25)
AMANDA NGWA AWAH LIT-C,FRE-E,HIS-C (26)
TALEH CLIFORD ECO-D,GEO-D,HIS-C (27)
SYNTHIA NDIAMENGHANG FOSI ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-C (28)
TONYE III PAUL JUNIOR ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-D (29)
EDOUNG ASSOA ULRICH ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-D (30)
TIAH BRANDON KEMAH ECO-D,GEO-C,HIS-D (31)
MAMBO NOELA NDIFORMAH ECO-C,ENG-C,HIS-E (32)
TARI EMMACULATE ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-C (33)
RINGNYU SANDRINE ASONYU ENG-E,LIT-D,HIS-B (34)
AKWAGOH EMELDA EKIAFANG ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-D (35)
ACHENPEZIH EMMANUEL NGONGEH CHE-D,GGY-C,ICT-D (36)
249 of 4 Page

261 Comments

  1. Ngosso Tomo Marylin Laetitia December 13, 2019

Give a Comment