Results of first year Faculty of Industrial Engineering University of Douala: Admitted the candidates of the waiting list of the competitive entrance examination into the first year of the Faculty ofIndustrial Engineering of the University of Douala for the 2014/2015 academic year

REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON

PEACE – WORK – FATHERLAND

MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION

DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY

ACCREDITATION AND QUALITY

PRESS RELEASE NO. ____15__0020_________ /MINESUP/AUQ/SDEAC of 14 Jan 2015

To declare definitively admitted the candidates of the waiting list of the competitive entrance examination
into the first year of the Faculty of Industrial Engineering University of Douala for the 2014/2015
academic year.

THE MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION HEREBY ANNOUNCES:

As stipulated in the N° 14-00397/MINESUP/ DAUQ/OF 27th October 2014 announcement, pending the
presentation of required diplomas or certificates, the following candidates of the waiting list are declared
definitively admitted into the first year of the Faculty of Industrial Engineering of the University of
Douala for the 2014/2015 academic year.

N° NOMS ET PRENOMS
1 ADAMOU OUSMANOU
2 ANGONG ONANA JEAN KEVIN GEORGES
3 ANGOUNOU AGNIMA YVES ELLIS
4 APPOURA JOSEPH
5 ATANGANA OMGBA JONA TI-IAN CHRISTOPHER
6 AYANGMA ADIOBO JOSEPH
7 BAKAL DIKENGUE DIDIER OLIVIER
8 BASSAMA JACQUES ARMEL
9 BAYIHA BAYIHA EMMANUEL FILS
10 BAYIHA RUBEN VICTOR
Il BELL INES MARIE ANTOINETTE
12 BIELEU NGUEKAM JULION ROSTAND
13 BIKOUNDI LINDA GINETTE
14 BISSO AKONO PHILEMON ALEXIS
15 BITEP SERGE STEPHANE 
16 DAAWE DAVID

17 DANG YAKANA PAUL GAEL KEVIN
18 DJOMO CHRISITIAN CARLIN
19 DZEUBAN STEVE KEVIN
20 EDJOA ABONDO FAUSTIN CEDRIC
21 EDOLE NJOH ALEX AURELIEN-FRANCIS
22 EKANI EKANI EVARISTE DIEUDONNE
23 EKWA NSIA BOLANGA SAMUEL
24 ELAT EWANE RODRIGUE LAURE
25 ELON GUE NTOUBE SANDRINE
26 EMAN LOIC LOUIS
27 EMO POUGA LOUISE AUDYLL
28 EPANE MESSEKE EMMANUEL FRANCK
29 EPOLE EKWEDE CLAUDINE
30 ESSOMBA LOUIS SILVERE
31 ESSONO ERIC-ARMEL
32 EVINA OBAME GEORGES THEOPHANE
33 EWANKE AMANDINE RACHEL
34 EYANGA MVONDO PAMELA CYRIELLE
35 FAHD BEN CHEICK ARAFAHD
36 FAHE TCHUISSEU ERIC
37 FEKEKANG DERIC
38 FOKO OUAFO SYLVAIN
39 FOKOU TOUKAM THIERRY
40 GWEHA BORICE KEVIN
41 HAMAN ADAMA BOUBAKARY
42 HAPSATOU OUSMANOU MODIBO
43 KAIMENI KOMNA WA CEDRIC
44 KALAHAD
45 KAMANKE POUATCHA GERMAIN VADEL
46 KAMGA TAYOU GABIN BRICE
47 KAMGANG TCHOUANCHE SAM GABRIEL
48 KEVIN STEPHANE NJOH EBONGUE
49 KOUOKAM ENDOUCHE STEVE
50 KWOSSU NGNECHEYI MOSELLE JEANNETTE
51 LANLE MPALE ULRICH LANDRY ~~
52 LIHAN LI BAPOD ALBERT-PATRICK
53 MABOUT KOND ALBERT

54 MALARD KAOUTOING
55 MASSANG ROSE
56 MBALA ELANGA BERNARD
57 MBIAMY NGAHA GAMUL
58 MBOKWE NJONOU LEA FRANCINE
59 MBOUMETI BEH REMY CORNEILLE
60 MEBOUGA SAMUEL MAXIME
61 MEKE MPOMP JEAN FIDELE DIEUDONNE
62 MEN GANG NGEDE AURELIEN BEBEY
63 MEV AA MEV AA LANELLE JOYCE
64 MFEGUE ZE SANDRA
65 MINLO EKOMANE ARNAUL
66 MISSE YVES CHRISTIAN
67 MNANG NKAN DIDIER-ORLY
68 MODENIACK EWANE NKEM LUCAS
69 MOHAMADOU BACHIROU SALI
70 MOIFO FOKOU BRICE
71 MOMHA VICTOR ARNOLD
72 MOUKEKA HANS-FRED
73 MOUSSA NASSOUROU
74 MOUSSONGO NTOUBA VIVIANE
75 MOUTO DIPOKO OLIVE NOELLA
76 MPOULI BERNARD ARMEL
77 MVOGO OTTOU HUBERT BERTRAND
78 NANA WILLIAM
79 NASROUMANA
80 NDI ETOUNDI FRANCK LIONEL
81 NDJOCK MBACK BIYONG EMMANUEL JUNIOR
82 NDOUMBEEKANGOSERGECARLOS
83 NDOUMBE MINY AM SARIETTE ORNELA
84 NGAMBI LISSOUCK HENRI JOEL
85 NGO BALEP RACHEL STEPHANIE
86 NGO UM SONIA MARGARETH
87 NGONO BITOMO LORIELLE ORLIE
88 NGONO TANGA FRANCK JAPHET
89 NGUIMF ACK KENF ACK ROMEO
90 NJANGA EBWELE FABRICE ROMEO

91 NJEMEN TABETH WILLIAM GLADSTONE
92 NJEUNGA NANA GRIDAIN
93 NKOM NDOCK WILL y YVES KEVIN
94 NONG JOSEPH CEDRIC
95 NONI JACQUES BOSCO
96 NOUF ANG DEN GANG DIDERO
97 NSIZO’O ULRICH QUENTIN
98 NTEP GWETH PAUL
99 NTONGA JEAN NOEL
100 NTOSSO GABBY VALENCY
101 OHANDJA NDONGO CYPRIEN JORDAN
102 ONANA AWONA ALBERT VICTORIEN
103 OTTI MANUELA AUGUSTA
104 OUSMANOU SADIA ZEINAB
105 PASSO MEFINZA NOEL RUFIN
106 PODGA II OLIGUE BRUNELLE
107 POKAHA LAETICIA
108 RAISSA JULIA KARINE NGUEM
109 SAlTO DOUSWEKREO
110 SAMEY MBANG AURELIEN
111 SENDJI PRISCILLE HERVEE
112 SONG NGUIMBOUS SIMON
113 TAGUETIO PIERRE
114 TALONGWA FOUTIO ROMARIC
115 TAMTO MBOBE MARGARETTE
116 TANKEU FEUMI PASCAL BLAISE
117 TCHOKOAKO KANKO LAULITA
118 TCHOKOMENI LEUGOUE RONY DECHARIN
119 TESSA TALLA GILBERT
120 TOKMANA AHMED ISSA
121 TOUCK SALOMON PYTHAGORE
122 TSANGA NIMA YA LIONEL LANDRY
123 TSIAGADIGUI NGUIAMBA GEORGE KEVIN
124 WATRE ZIBI ROBERT MICHAEL
125 WONTCHEU CLARCK GUENNAEL
126 YANA YANALUCIENVALERE

These candidates have to fulfill registration formalities at the Faculty of Industrial Engineering University of Douala as soon as this published document.

Faculty of Industrial Engineering University of Douala: Admitted the candidates of the waiting list of the competitive entrance examination into the first year of the Faculty ofIndustrial Engineering of the University of Douala for the 2014/2015 academic year

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *