université de yaoundé II-soa cameroun - University of Yaounde Il

IRIC RESULTS 2014 – INTERNATIONAL BANKING AND FINANCE: Results of the competitive entrance examination into the Master of International Relations, INTERNATIONAL BANKING AND FINANCE section at the International Relations Institute of Cameroon (IRIC) of the University ofYaounde Ilfor the 2014-2015 academic year

REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON

PEACE – WORK – FATHERLAND

MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION

DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY

ACCREDITATIONS AND QUALITY

PRESS RELEASE NO. ____14__00382_________ /MINESUP/AUQ/SDEAC of 21 OCT 2014

THE MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION ANNOUNCES:

To publish the results of the competitive entrance examination into the Master of International Relations,
INTERNATIONAL BANKING AND FINANCE section at the International Relations Institute of Cameroon
(IRIC) of the University ofYaounde Ilfor the 2014-2015 academic year.

Dated 21/10/2014 IRIC RESULTS 2014

Subject to the presentation of the originals of the required diplomas the following candidates, ranked per merit, are
declared admitted into the Master of International Relations, INTERNATIONAL BANKING AND FINANCE section, at
the International Relations Institute of Cameroon (IRIC), University of Yaounde II for the 2014-2015 academic
year. They are:

The WORD files can be downloaded using this link  IRIC RESULTS 2014   

IRIC RESULTS 2014 : The successful candidates on the substantive lists are requested ta register within Iwo weeks from the date of signature of the present Press Release. After the above deadline, they will be considered as having declined and will be replaced by candidates on the waiting lists by order of merit .

IRIC RESULTS 2014

No                                     Name

REGULAR CANDIDATES

 NOMS / FIRST NAME
1 ENANGUE BABETTE RENEE KABELLE
2 MBIA NGUETTE CHRISTIAN
3 FADIMATOU BAKARY
4 NJODZEKA THERESIA SUIMOLA
5 MBELLA NGOM PRISO ANDREE CLAUDIA
6 MVONDO ASSIGA TOUSSAINT
7 KEMTA KEUYANTSAP JAURES BAKKER
8 NGOUFACK ALVINE CAROLE
9 NJAPO NANA NESLY FLEUR
10 ATEBA ETIENNE LIONEL
11 NGOLE JULIETTE ELOE
12 NOLLA JASCHOBEAN YVAN ZACHILE
13 FANKAM SIDEU MURIEL
14 OYIE JEAN VINCENT
15 TANGA BILOA GAEL LE NATACHA
16 NGASSA NGANSOP CLEMENTINE EVE
17 FETOUOP AMINATOU
18 MOKO DJOKO FLORINE LETHICIA

19 NKOT SAMUEL STEVE

20 BITSENA COME EMMANUEL
21 NDZIE ESSOMBA JOSEPH
22 ABDOULAHI HALIMATOU AMMA
23 KAMGANG WAMBA ERIC BENOIT
24 MENGUELE JEAN PIERRE DANY
25 NKAKE EKOULOUNG VANEL
26 NGOLE JISELE KENG
27 MICHELLE GILLES DORCAS NGOLLONG ONDHOUA
28 ASSESSA STEVE MARIUS
29 ELANGUE MBENG STEPHANE
30 ESSINDI-ZE ANGE-LUCE
31 AMOUGOU SYLVAIN VALENTIN
32 FON KERINS TAMON
33 ASHU DIANA OJONG
34 NCHANG OBESTINE
35 AGHAH NORBERT

WAITING LIST IN MERIT ORDER

NOMS / FIRST NAME
TCHOKOKAM TCHAGOUE SPINOZA GRAFF
2 ARETIOUYAP GBAMBIE RAHIMA
3 FATIMA YUFFON SAMIRA ANGE
4 NGEM ESEH-PIAPNEH
5 NTSAH NGONO II BENEDICT KEVIN AUDREY

PROFESSIONAL CANDIDATES

NOMS / FIRST NAME
1 NOUTCHOM KEMEGNI ROGER DIDIER
2 NGBWA NGBWA DANIEL UGOR
3 EYELE GILES PAULIN
4 EYOUM MOUKOKO LAUREN
5 LELE FONGUE NADEGE VALERY

 FOREIGN CANDIDATES

NOMS / FIRST NAME 
1 MAY YOUSSOUF OUSMANE
2 BUCUMI FELIX
3 OUMAROU BABBAROU

Version Français (French)

Give a Comment