Université de Douala Cameroon faculté des sciences - University of douala Cameroun

Results of the competitive entrance examination into the 3rd year of the Faculty of Industrial Engineering of the University of Douala for the 2014/2015 academic year.

REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON

PEACE – WORK – FATHERLAND

MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION

GENERAL SECRETARIAT

DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY

ACCREDITATIONS AND QUALITY

PRESS RELEASE NO____14__00398_________ /MINESUP/SG/DAUQ/SDEAC/SE of  27 OCT 2014

THE MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION HEREBY ANNOUNCES AS FOLLOW:

Faculty of Industrial Engineering of the University of Douala .

To publish the results of the competitive entrance examination into the 3rd year of the Faculty of Industrial
Engineering of the University of Douala for the 2014/2015 academic year.

Dated 27/10/2014

Subject to the presentation of the required diplomas or certificates, the following candidates have
been declared successful in the competitive entrance examination into the 3rd year of the Faculty of
Industrial Engineering of the University of Douala for the 2014/2015 academic year. The results are
presented in alphabetical order.

Successful candidates have to fulfill registration formalities in the Faculty of Industrial Engineering
before the 30th October 2014. Beyond this date, they will be replaced by candidates on the waiting list
according to the rules and regulations in force.

The WORD files can be downloaded using this link   RESULTS 2014   

MAIN LIST/ LISTE PRINCIPALE 

No                                     Name

1 ABDOULLA YE ABANI
2 BILONG YEBGA PATRICE
3 BOYOMO ADEGONO ARSENE
4 DJEUTCHA YVES LEOPOLD
5 ESSOH ESSOMBA CHRISTIAN DAVID
6 FOKOM OUAFO AUBIN STEPHANE
7 MAMBOU SIMO FRANCIS NOEL
8 MODIBO SOUFIY ANOU
9 NOUBA NOUBA JOANES
10 SANDJO TOMFEN YANNICK

 WAITING LIST/LISTE D’ATTENTE 

N° Names/Nom

1 ABOUBAKAR DJAMA’A
2 DEFO NJEUHO JEAN ROSTAND

3 KEMBOU WAKEM MODESTE
4 MOUAKO TIENTCHEU GUY ROCEL
5 NANDA TANKO EMMANUEL
6 NGATTA KONTCHOU RENE
7 NYABANGA JAMES AUGUSTIN JOEL
8 TCHOU ADJ EU TIALEU FRANCK EDGARD
9 TCHOUTEZO FOPPA CHRISTIAN
10 TINA OJAGE AGBOR
11 TOUATSA LETSIDJOALBERT LANDRIY
12 WULBA DANIEL JUA

2. HYGIENE SURETE ET SECURITE INDUSTRIELLE

MAIN LIST/LISTE PRINCIPALE 

1 AFANE JEAN-CHRISTEL
2 ATSAMA JEAN ARNAUD
3 BILL VANECK BOT
4 EDIMO EBWELLE AREL LEONEL
5 KOTCHEUPE TIMINI EMMANUEL
6 KUETCHE SOH DONALD FRANK
7 MANGA LABELLE NADEGE
8 MOUNJONGUE EPEE CATHERINE
9 OTTOU GUILAIN
10 SIMO MBA FULBERT
11 TAFFOU DJIAMO ARNOLD

WAITING LIST/LISTE D’ATTENTE 

1 BLERIOT PONDJI EKOUME LAVOISIER
2 CHAMAGAM FAKAM ROCH COLBERT
3 ELOUNDOUJACQUESARTHUR
4 NANF A TCHINDA ARMEL
5 NGOUHOUO TCHOULI HERMAN BRICE
6 NGUIDJOL NGUIMBOUS EMMANUEL
7 NKOUOK BISSOUGA ANICET PATRICK
8 SAÏDOU PHELICIEN

3. PÊCHE ET GENIE MARITIME

MAIN LIST/LISTE PRINCIPALE 

1 DIMBELE NGAKONDOU WILLIAM
2 DOUMBE DOUMBE SIMON ARTHUR LIONEL
3 KAKO TENKU NOEL GHISLAIN
4 KAMTO PAUL GAUTIER
5 KENZONGFOKOUEJAZY
6 MBOM PAUL VICTOR
7 NDOUMBE NGOMBI DIEUDONNE
8 NSANGOU ISMAËL
9 YETENA NGOMKONG EDDY WILFRIED

WAITING LIST/LISTE D’ATTENTE 

1 TACHAGO DJOUM EMMANUELLE LAURE

4. ROBOTIQUE INDUSTRIELLE

MAIN LIST/LISTE PRINCIPALE 

1 AVODO EKOE CLAUDE AUDREY
2 BAYIGA NARCISSE CHRISTEL
3 DEFFO FOGANG GHISLAIN
4 DOMMEGNE EMMANUEL
5 EBODE OMBALA SABINE RAISSA
6 FOTSO TEKOU ROLAND JOEL
7 FOTSO TSEMO ARMEL LEVINE
8 HONBABOUM
9 KOSSI KOSSI FRANK CYRILLE
10 MPEK FILS HONORE
11 MVOGO NDZANA ETIENNE
12 RENE FRANCOIS EBEK ABRAHAM LEOPOLD
13 TCHOUGNKWE KWIJIN LEOPOLD
14 TSALA ETEME ALAIN FLORENT

CANDIDAT ETRANGER/FOREIGN CANDIDATES

1 NDELO FAREL

WAITING LIST/LISTE D’ATTENTE 

1 ABENG NIFF ALA ROMUALD ARNAUD
2 ALIMA ROSINE CELES TINE
3 AMANYGUY
4 ELLA MFOULOU PIERRE LUDOVIC
5 MBAPTE ROMAIN
6 NDIP NDJEHEMLE PAUL

5. TECHNOLOGIE AUTOMOBILE

MAIN LIST/LISTE PRINCIPALE 

1 KAFACK ZANGUE BERNARD PICOLIE
2 MANGA CLARAC VEZANIS
3 TIENTCHAK NGUIFFO GAELLE
4 TIOF ACK ZEUGA STEPHANE LIONEL
5 WANDJI TABE JORESS VISNEL

6. TECHNOLOGIE DE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRIELLE

MAIN LIST/LISTE PRINCIPALE 

1 BALLOCK AMBROISE ALAIN SIMIER
2 EDOUGA NGA SERGE CEDRIC
3 FEUDJIO CYRILLE
4 GUIEGOU BEYEGUE KENNY WILLIAM
5 KEUGWA KEUGWA LAURENT PATRICK
6 KOUETESSA LAKO FABRIS BRANDONE
7 MBASSA MELONS A MARCEL YVES
8 MOHOBOU TCHANA BRICE
9 NGO MAPOUTH SIPORA ARLETTE
10 TAGNE BOYOM YVES BERTIN
11 ZANG JOËLLE EDEN

CANDIDATS ETRANGERS/FOREIGN CANDIDATES

1 NZAMBA MBOBI ZAPECHARIE LES NAVID YANIQUE

WAITING LIST/LISTE D’ATTENTE 

1 ETOUKE ACHILLE MEDARD
2 KAMGAING FOTSO ARSENE GOLDY
3 MBOUDJIHO KOUETE NARCISSE

7. TELECOMMUNICATION ET TECHNOLOGIES DE L’INFORMATION ET DE LA
COMMUNICATION

MAIN LIST/LISTE PRINCIPALE

N° NOMS ET PRENOMS
1 BIAMOU HEUY A FRANK MATIAL
2 BITYE BI MBIAM CYNTHIA
3 DJEUMOU KAKMENI ARNAULD WILFRIED
4 EKONO GUY ODREY
5 FOGUIENG FOTIE PAULIN MARIUS
6 OUEMBE NEMBOT MOISE KENNEDY
7 OUSMAÏLA HAMADOU
8 PARE NGA FABRICE
9 TCHUAMENI TCHUANI LODOVIC

WAITING LIST/LISTE D’ATTENTE 

1 AYOUTCHOU NICAISE
2 IGREBAWA
3 KENF ACK MBIHI FRANCIS
4 MAHOP MARGUERITE SINTYCHE
5 NYEMBI SISING STYVEN GEDEON

 

 

Version Français (French)

Give a Comment