University of Buea - Université de Buea

Results of Competitive Entrance Examination into the first year of the Faculty of Engineering and Technology of the University of Buea for the 2014/2015 academic year (by study of files).

REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON

PEACE – WORK – FATHERLAND

MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION

DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY

ACCREDITATIONS AND QUALITY

PRESS RELEASE NO. ____14__00330_________ /MINESUP/SG/DAUQ/SDEAC/SE of  13 OCT 2014

THE MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION ANNOUNCES:

To publish the results of the Competitive Entrance Examination  into the

first year of the Faculty of Engineering and Technology of the University of Buea for the

2014/2015 academic year (by study of files).

Dated 13/10/2014

Subject to the verification of their entry qualifications, the following candidates are

decared successful in the entrance examination into the first year of the Faculty of

Engineering and Technology of the University of Buea, for the 2014/2015 academic year.

They are, in alphabetical order:

The WORD files can be downloaded using this link  FET  RESULTS 2014   

 

A) COMPUTER ENGINEERING

SIN                                                            NAME

1 ABI MARCEL AKOH –

2 CHO ABONGWA LESLEY

3 GOBIN FOLEFFAC FOBELLA

4 MAMBUA CHRISTIAN TAYIWOH

5 MBE SANGBONG

6 MUNGWA ALBERTINE BENWIE

7 ANGWAH ASAA GERARD

8 iAPONDO ERNEST NGONGE

9 ASAH EMILE AFORLICA

10 AWUNGAFAC RANSOME CLAUVIS

11 BAAR DAVID CARRADINE LEWINDIA

12 ANADZEM ELVINE SIVER

13 EASSO FOZOCK AIME WILFRIED

14 BEYINDA NYASSA JEAN-MARIE GIDEON

15 BIMERI NOEL MAGAZA 1

16 BWEH HELMUTEH ETONE

17 COURAGEANGEHNDOH

18 DJANI FRABRICE

19 DONDJI FOGANG WILFRIED TANEZICK

20 EBAN-ODI DARREN ENOW

21 EGBE CHRISTINA TARHNYOU

22 ESENDEGE CHRISTIAN FONKENG

23 ETA DALTON ASICK

24 PANKAM MAMEKONG RITA GABRIELLE

25 PIMZOLE JOANNIE CARENE

26 FON BELVINE NSOH

27 FONKOU NKINGNE AMIEL CAUCHY

28 FORCHI JUDE SINGE

29 GUE LEU SYLVIE FARIDA 1i

3o GUIAMFUGNE GUABIAPSIE LINDA KEVINE

31 HARISU FANYUI KONGNYUY

32 YIAKOD GODLOVE ABILANDOU

33 KAMDEM TAKUNGANG ARNAUD

34 KANGNUO CHE NUI NIXON i

35 KENGNE ARNAULD FRANKLIN

36 KOUMETIO ROBERT JUNIOR

37 MBOH TATANG RANDA 1

38 MBONJO RIDLEY BOBUIN

39 MENKEMCHA LAURA NANYIE

40  MOFORKENG STEPHEN NEMBO

41 MONDJO TCHELIBOU PERSIDE ROSALIE

42 MOYOU SOMO ROLLY

43 MUMBAD RUSSELL MINANG

44 MUWEH ANSELM TANGUE

45 INASELI OKHA IYASA

46 INDEYANICK CHE

47 NDIBA JOEL MIANO

48 NDORRH OSWALD EBU

49 NGAI ELIZABETH ASOBI

50 NGHOBESING ALANGEH LIONEL

51 NGUENA DADA SERGE

52 INGUEZANG NSAHA ARSENE- DUMONT

53 INGUND TONJI JONATHAN WILLY

54 INJAKOI COURAGE NJAKOI AE

55 INJIKEM FONJU JUDE

56 INJONKUIN FOBAIN MAXIME

57 NKWELLE STEPHEN BATE

58 NOUPIONGA YANN WESLEY

59 INTANGATUNG NKENGEH TAWINKENG

60 INZOUDJA SIMEN KEVIN CHANFORT

61 OBI BESSEM FLAURANTINE

62 PKEH HOPE MOKOSSA

63 SANYANY SIDNEY KIERAN NDULA

64 SCHOUNE DJAMBANE BERTHE ROUSSELLE EDWIGE

65 SHAFACK CHRISTY LIENGU

66 TAFANG JOSHUA NGUFOR NKONGHO

67TAMANJI ELSBETH AKWI

68 TANYI AYUKEGBA i1

69 TCHEUKOUNANG KENGNE GRACE RUPHINE SCINTICHE

70 TCHOUTENG GABRIEL TCHAKUNTE

71 TEGUEMNE FOKAM CABREL

72 TIGPEZEGHE RODRIGE KWENCHU

73 TOWA DOMINIQUE

74 IYTEMBE DANKAM THERESE

75 ZIWE ASHINWI MICHEAL

Waiting List for Computer Engineering

SIN                                                               NAME

1 APOUNDA SADO GILLES DURIEUX

2 PENDA MINDO GUILLAUME SAMUEL

3 FOFUH RONALD NCHEGEH

4 TEMEJUNG TANGIE

5 FRU KERICK JHEFF BUAHAB

6 FUBE NGWAMBE ACHAFOR

7 AWAWALTERS MULUH

8 SULE MAHNU AMMAHDU

9 CHIAKUNG NDIFOR ROGER

10 AJEITOH CHRISTIAN KEVEN AGWANGE AGWEIBAB

11 KUNA NGWANCHANA FOMBOH

12 MAC ELVIS AFEGWI

13 NJUNGLE NGES BRIAN

14 ASSANDACK DANIEL DZE i

15 EWANG CLARKSON YVES AGHOU

16 NKEP KERLYN MANYI-NTEM

17 LEONEL OTUN DJATIO FOMA

18 ELONDO STEPHAN MUKETE

19 SONE SONE ELEH

20 MENGE GERARD APPI

21 AFEANGWI ASHUNGWA CLETUS

22 NGOBIRI FALYNE CHINAERO

23 ARREY-EBOB JENNIFER METAKAKWEN

24 . GEORGE EKONJE OJONG NDIP

25 PEMBE MIRIAM MOTIA

26 GIDEONEBI EYABI

27 YOZY KEPDIB MELISSA FABIOLA

28 MAMGUE FOKOUA MARCELINE

29 CHRISTOPHE MICHEL SOKNING

30 KUATE TAMOUFE FRANK VERNEL

31 KEMFANG TCHEUTCHIE GHISLAIN CABREL

32 POKEM JULIO CESAR 1

33 DJOMKAM LOIK STEPHANE

34 NGOUATOU NGALIEU AURELIEN GULLIT

35 RENNE NGWA SHU

 B) ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

SIN NAME
1 ABANG PATRICK WUTANG
2 ABIA PACKISEN EMBE
3 AFOPEZI MBUMBOH HAPPY
4 AGBOR LEONELEGBE
5 AKOMO AJONGAKOH
6 AKONGNWI STEPHEN NKAH JR
7 ALOUMA AUDU BASIEROU
8 ANOCK ESSIMBIONG STEVE ANTONY
9 ASAH CEDRIC
10 ASONGANYA BRICE NKEMAJAH
Il ASSAM IYOK ASSAM EGBE
12 BAKOA SIMO JOSEPH PATRICK
13 BAKUNGWE FOKUNANG FRANK
14 BARKOUM BETRA FELIX
15 BELL BELL GEORGES CHRISTIAN
16 CHAPAFAC CHRISWALDLE,TANJUATABONG
17 CHEO BERTRAND FUH
18 DAPEN CLOVIS NJI
19 DJANGA DJIEUYA ARTHUR IUNIOR
20 EKANI MBEDE LEONARD FRANCK
21 ENOH PETER NKONGHO
22 ENU CALEB ANINNOR
23 ERUCK EMMANUEL NFOR
24 ETUBE EVARISTUS BOKWE
25 EYONG JOEL EMOH
26 FOALENG KAMGA GRACE OCTAVIA
27 FRANCIS ELiVE LYONGA
28 GNOITIK GUEGANG VANES LOIC
29 GOUMMO NSIFA YVES PRWAT
30 HADIRO TAFOUA
31 IGWACHO ANYE DEN WARREN
32 ISAAC NDOUMBE JACKAI Il
33 OHN AKO TABE
34 KEMAJOU NJAMEN DANIEL ISAAC
35 KUETE KOUAM GEORGES ANICET
36 KUM HARIS MUA NNAM
37 KUM KENNETH KARANA
38 LONDE KEVIN KAJUG
39 MBANG MICHELE LISA
40 MBIANDA KWEMO CHARNEL STELLE
41 MEKOLLE SONE GILLIS EKEH JUNIOR
42 MENYE ATHINA ARELA MADELEINE
43 MODENIACK EWANE NKEM LUCAS
44 MOFA JULIUS MONYONGO
45 MOUOME ORNELLA PACIOLLI
46 MPACKO ELOK JUDE
47 MULAH DESMOND NGWA —
48 MUNGEEKUNGWEKANG

49 NDAMDJA NJOSSU CHRISTIAN ARTHUR
50 NFUA DEODONNE BEH
51 NGANSO KEUPNOU ROMUALD PENGUY
52 NGOMBA L1TOMBE
53 NJAYOU TSEPENG ERIC KARSON
54 NJI KECY NGU
55 NKEANGYI LAWRENCIA NANGLEFACK
56 NKEMBIARMELASONGU
57 NKO NTSEK MIKE
58 NSAMI PHILIP GIYO
59 NTSO HYDRISSE JAPHET
60 ONDOUA AYONG LUDOVIC
61 OUEGOUM FOTSING HABIB GAUTIER
62 SHEY LOUIS NSHANJI
63 SOGODOK YAHYA
64 SONE KOLLE RANDDY
65 SONITA MARTIAL JORECE
66 SUNSOH CHRISTIAN VERBE
67 TAH PITT MIKI JUNIOR
68 TCHOUSSOKNOU MBI AUDREY NINON
69 TEDONG ELAD RENE
70 TENENG BLECK N]IFOR
71 TIENTCHEU TCHOKOAFI DAPHNE D’IOR
72 UDOFIA CHESAMI BRISTON
73 WILSON EYOH BAH
74 WIRBA MUSTAFA MBOBOH
75 WUNG ISAIAH FUH

Waiting List
Liste d’attente(Génie Etectriaue et Electronique}
SIN NAME 

1 PANGSUI USIFU LINGE
2 ANYE CALVIN NGWA
3 ASANGA BRYNE NGU
4 FOKOH AHAP AKUMBO
5 MBAH JEFFERSON OFEH
6 ANGELI EZENGE ROBINCRUSOE

7 TATANG NANCY NGHIM’OH i
8 BEKINDAKA OBIE NGOE EKOKO
9 ALEMNKIA PROVIDENCE MUALU
10 KENFACK DJOUGANG PAUL SERGES
11 FOLEFOCK AKONGANDI SYL-BEA 1
12 ACHA ENERST TEMBAN
13 FORCHA GLEN BELOA
14 MESUE COLLINS ASIBONG
15 ENOW TABENYANG SAMUEL
16 ABOUH JUNIOR ATAMAYA
17 MERY LINE NAMONDO BUME NABOLA
18 MESODE KELLY AKWE
19 KAMGA MESSA ERIKA STELLA
20 POHEUWA KAMENI TEUTEU ANNE SOPHIE
21 NGOUNE BERNARD BOBBY
22 MOUAFO YO YVHAN KELVIN 1
23 NGONGANG NGANSOP CABREL
24 NGAGOUM NDALLOKA ZITA
25 GUEPI TCHOUMO LAROUSSE’
26 MANFO WOUMLACK ANGE PAMELA
27 MBIANKEU NYA BRICE HARD lM 1
28 STANLY FORLUH
29 SAHA ZOUSSE ACHILLE
30 METUGE NJIKANG ALEXANDER
31 JOSEPH MEH KELLY
32 MINDINE NJWENG
33 AYONGWE AJECK LINDA
34 GAMSI RANSOM FUL
35 DESMOND FORMUSI MBANYAM

Foreign Candidates
L”lste Entranaere
SIN NAME
1 DERICK GHIGOZIE EUHERENWA
2 EMMANUEL MADUKA SOMADINA
3 JANE CHIAMAKA ZIKORA

Version Français (French)

Give a Comment