kamerpower.com

Entrance examinations into state universities in Cameroon – 2014 Calendar

Click here to visit the Official Results of Cameroon Entrance Examinations and Concours

REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON

PEACE – WORK – FATHERLAND

MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION

DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY ACCREDITATIONS AND QUALITY

Order Nº 14/0037/MINESUP/DAUQ/SDEAC/SE  March 11, 2014

[dropcap]O[/dropcap]RDER 

Article 1: This order sets the schedule of entrance examinations in institutions of state universities in Cameroon, under the academic year 2014-2015.The schedule of entrance examinations to institutions of state universities in Cameroon, under the academic year 2014-2015 shall be as follows:


University of  Buea entrance examinations Tuesday, September 23 and Wednesday, September 24, 2014: Advanced School of Translators and Interpreters (ASTI) of the University of Buea – ASTI – Division I Thursday, October 2 and Friday, October 3, 2014: Advanced School of Translators and Interpreters (ASTI) of the University of Buea – ASTI – Division II Friday, September 5, 2014: The first year of the Nursing and Lab. Technicians of the Faculty of Health Sciences of the University of  Buea Monday, September 8, 2014: Faculty of Engineering and Technology (FET) Saturday, August 30, 2014: Faculty of Agriculture and Veterinary Medicine Saturday, September 20, 2014: The first year of the College of Technology (COT) of the University of Buea University of Bamenda Saturday, August 2, 2014: First Cycle of the École Normale Supérieure (ENS) Bambili Sunday, August 3, 2014: Second Cycle of the École Normale Supérieure (ENS) Bambili Tuesday, July 15, 2014: Entry into third year undergraduate of the École Normale Supérieure of Technical Education (ENSET) University of  Bamenda. Saturday, August 16, 2014: Entry into first year undergraduate of the École Normale Supérieure of Technical Education (ENSET) Bambili Sunday, August 17, 2014: Entry into the first year of the second cycle of the École Normale Supérieure of Technical Education (ENSET) Bambili Monday, September 29, 2014: The first year of the Nursing and Medical Laboratory Sciences of you faculty of Health of the University of Bamenda Monday, September 8, 2014: The first year of Higher Institute of Commerce and Management (HICM) Saturday, September 13, 2014: The first year of the cycle of Engineering College of Technology


University of Douala entrance examinations Friday 25 and Saturday, July 26, 2014: Entry into first and second cycle of the École Normale Supérieure of Technical Education (ENSET) of the University of Douala Thursday, June 26, 2014: Higher School of Economics and Commercial Sciences (ESSEC) University of Douala – Pathway: Higher Studies of Trade Friday, June 27, 2014: Higher School of Economics and Commercial Sciences (ESSEC) University of Douala – Major: Business Studies Aprofondies. Monday 28 and Tuesday, July 29, 2014: University Institute of Technology (IUT) of the University of Douala Friday, July 25, 2014: First year of the Institute of Fisheries Science (ISH) of the University of Douala. Wednesday, September 17, 2014: First year Faculty of Industrial Engineering (FGI) of the University of Douala. Monday, September 8, 2014: First year of the Institute of Fine Arts (IBA), University of Douala.


University of Dschang entrance examinations Saturday, November 15, 2014: Regional Centre of Education Specializing in Agriculture (CRESA) Forest Wood of the University of Dschang in Nkolbisson, Yaounde. 3, 4 and 5 September 2014: First year of the Institute of Fine Arts Fumban (IBAF) of the University of Dschang. Tuesday 19 and Wednesday, August 20, 2014: Faculty of Agronomy and Agricultural Sciences (FASA) of the University of Dschang – Level 1: cycle engineers. Thursday 21 and Friday, August 22, 2014: Faculty of Agronomy and Agricultural Sciences (FASA) of the University of Dschang – Special Contest 2nd, 3rd and 4th year. Friday, August 29, 2014: Tackles Biomedical University of Dschang Tuesday 02 and Wednesday, September 3, 2014: University Institute Fotso Victor Bandjoun (IUT-FV) of the University of Dschang, IUT-FV – DUT Tuesday 02 and Wednesday, September 3, 2014: University Institute of Technology Fotso Victor Bandjoun (IUT-FV) of the University of Dschang, IUT-FV – BTS


University of Maroua entrance examinations Saturday, August 9, 2014: First round of the École Normale Supérieure (ENS), University of Maroua Sunday, August 10, 2014: Second CYCLE of the École Normale Supérieure (ENS), University of Maroua Tuesday 12 and Wednesday, August 13, 2014: Undergraduate and Master cycle of the Institut Supérieur du Sahel (ISS) from the University of Maroua


University of Ngaoundere entrance examinations Friday 05 and Saturday, September 6, 2014: School of Sciences and Veterinary Medicine (ESMV) University of Ngaoundere Saturday 06 and Sunday, September 7, 2014: Institut Universitaire de Technologie (IUT) of the University of Ngaoundere Saturday 06 and Sunday, September 7, 2014: Ecole Nationale Superieure des Sciences Agroindustrial (ENSAI) University of Ngaoundere Saturday 13 and Sunday, September 14, 2014: School of Geology and Mining (EGEM) Sunday, August 31, 2014: Tackles Biomedical University of Ngaoundere


University of Yaounde I entrance examinations Tuesday, July 8, 2014: First CYCLE of the École Normale Supérieure (ENS), University of Yaoundé I Wednesday 09 and Thursday, July 10, 2014: First year of the Ecole Nationale Supérieure Polytechnique (NPHS) of the University of Yaoundé I Tuesday, July 15, 2014: Second round of the École Normale Supérieure (ENS), University of Yaoundé I Tuesday, September 10, 2014: Special Classes of scientific École Normale Supérieure (ENS), University of Yaoundé I (Studies files) Tuesday 15 and Wednesday, July 16, 2014: Third year of the Ecole Nationale Supérieure Polytechnique (NPHS) of the University of Yaoundé I Thursday 25 and Friday, September 26, 2014: Professional Licensing Tourism, Faculty of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences (FALSH) from the University of Yaoundé I Saturday, August 23, 2014: University Institute of Technology (IUT) Wood Mbalmayo


University of Yaounde II entrance examinations Tuesday, September 9 (written), from Wednesday 10 to Saturday, September 13, 2014: I (orals): Graduate School of Science and Technology of Information and Communication (ESSTIC) from the University of Yaoundé II Sunday, September 28, 2014: International Relations Institute of Cameroon (IRIC) Tackles International Coin Bank-Finance, International Litigation Monday, September 29, 2014: International Relations Institute of Cameroon (IRIC) Tackles Communication and International Public Relations, Regional Integration, Management of Community Institutions; International Marketing Wednesday 26 and Thursday, March 27, 2014: Institute for Training and Demographic Research (IFORD) from the University of Yaoundé II


MINESUP entrance examinations Saturday, July 26, 2014: Review National Aptitude Medical Education Saturday, June 21, 2014: National Review Synthesis and Clinical Therapeutics Tuesday, August 5, 2014: National entrance examination Fourth year of medical studies Friday, September 10, 2014: Review of National specialization (Internship and Résidanat) of the Faculty of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences (MNF) from the University of Yaoundé I


MINESUP / MINSEP entrance examinations Saturday, August 2, 2014: Contest entry Cycle Senior Advisors Youth and animation and Faculty of Physical Education and Sports first and second cycle (INJS) Friday 07 and Saturday, November 8, 2014: Cycle specialized in Administration and Graduate Management Infrastructure and organizations (INJS) Cycle specialized Graduate Inspectorate (INJS) Cycle specialized graduate studies in Athletic Training and Performance (INJS)


MINESUP / MINTP entrance examinations Sunday, September 7, 2014: Engineers (Master in Engineering) BAC / GCE AL 05 + years of training (ENSTP) Friday, August 3, 2014: Senior Technicians BAC / GCE AL 02 + years of training (ENSTP) Friday, September 19, 2014: Masters or Bachelors Specialized Works Engineer 02 + years of training or engineering degree 01 years of training (ENSTP)


MINESUP/MINPT entrance examinations Thursday 21 to Saturday, August 23, 2014: Cycle Controller of Posts and Telecommunications (All Baccalaureate training 02 years) (ENSPT) Cycle technicians of Posts and Telecommunications (Scientific Baccalaureate training 02 years) (ENSPT) Cycle inspectors of Posts and Telecommunications / Bachelor in Administration, (All Baccalaureate training 03 years) (ENSPT) Cycle Engineering Works of Posts and Telecommunications / Bachelor in Engineering (Bachelor of Science, training 03 years) (ENSPT) Thursday 09 and Friday, October 10, 2014: Cycle engineers Telecommunications / Master in Engineering (Master or diploma All IPT training 02 years) (ENSPT) Cycle directors of Posts and Telecommunications / Master of Administration (scientific or Masters degree ITT training 02 years) (ENSPT) Cycle inspectors of Posts and Telecommunications / Bachelor in Administration, (All Baccalaureate training 03 years alternating) (ENSPT) Cycle Engineering Works of Posts and Telecommunications / Bachelor in Engineering (Bachelor of Science, training 03 years alternating) (ENSPT)


Article 2: Methods of organization and conduct of each competition is listed in Article 2 above. Article 3: Heads of University Institutions of State, Director of Academic Accreditation and Quality and the Heads of Institutions concerned shall  be registered and published wherever need be as far as it relates to the execution of this Order.


The Minister of Higher Education

Entrance Examinations

Version Français (French)

Give a Comment